Debra Winger Celebrity Watchlist

Debra Winger

Birth Name: Mary Debra Winger

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: May 16, 1955, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Blount

Officer and a Gentleman Actress Lisa Blount Dies at 53

Lisa Blount, an Oscar-winning producer and an actress best known for her co-starring role in An Officer and a Gentleman, has died. She was 53. See other celebrities we've lost this year Blount was found dead in her Little Rock, Ark., home Wednesday b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exclusive: What Drew Debra Winger to a Old Fashioned Sitcom Like 'The Ranch'
02:21 — The film veteran moved away from the big screen to play Ashton Kutcher's mom on the Netflix series, 'The Ranch,' and she opened up to ET about the sur (more…)
Lola Versus - Trailer 1
01:53 — Lola is a 29-year-old woman dumped by her boyfriend just three weeks before their wedding. With the help of her close friends Lola embarks on a series (more…)
Lola Versus - Exclusive Clip - Obsessed With Shoes
00:53 — Lola is a 29-year-old woman dumped by her boyfriend three weeks before their wedding. With the help of her close friends Lola embarks on a series of d (more…)
Lola Versus - Trailer
01:49 — Dumped by her boyfriend just three weeks before their wedding, Lola enlists her close friends for a series of adventures she hopes will help her come (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:35am
Terms of Endearment STZEN

Oscar-winning examination of a mother-daughter relationship spanning 30 years. The story focuses on the tempestuous relationship between Aurora Greenway and her rebellious but devoted daughter, Emma. Against her mother's wishes, Emma marries a college prof (more…)

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Thu Oct 6 7:25am
Eulogy MAX

Three generations of a dysfunctional family reunite for the patriarch's funeral in this scattershot black comedy. Ray Romano, Hank Azaria, Debra Winger, Kelly Preston, Zooey Deschanel. The film marks the debut of writer-director Michael Clancy.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Sat Oct 8 4:30pm
An Officer and a Gentleman STZEN

Richard Gere, Debra Winger and Louis Gossett Jr. in the box-office hit about the basic training of a Navy pilot. David Keith, Lisa Eilbacher. Mayo: Robert Loggia. Lynette: Lisa Blount. Perryman: Harold Sylvester. Taylor Hackford directed.

I’ll Watch288 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Debra Winger
Cheers & Jeers: Debra Winger Gets the VIP Treatment

Cheers to In Treatment for coaxing Debra Winger into therapy.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to…

Gabriel Byrne
HBO's In Treatment Returns With Back-to-Back Episodes

In Treatment will return Monday, Oct. 25, with back-to-back new episodes, the network announced Thur…

Glee, Lost, CSI: Miami
Mega Buzz: Scoop on Lost, CSI: Miami, Glee and More!

Every week, editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant answer your burning questions. Want some TV scoo…

Jon Hamm
NBC Guest Stars: Kathy Bates on The Office, Jon Hamm Back to 30 Rock, Others

Oscar winner Kathy Bates, Jack Black and Mad Men's Jon Hamm will pop up in key guest spots this spri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Debra Winger
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, OH
  • Birthday: May 16, 1955, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent