Debbie Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Frances Reynolds

Birth Place: El Paso, Texas, United States

Died: December 28, 2016

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher

The Golden Globes' Tribute to Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds Was Beautiful

Star Wars star Carrie Fisher and her mother, actress and singer Debbie Reynolds, died on successive days in late December. The Golden Globes paid tribute to the two icons with a short tribute during Sunday's awards ceremony. The tribute included cli… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Billie Lourd Feels 'Blessed on the Inside' in New Pic Following Death of Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds
01:17 — The 'Scream Queens' star is back in nature as she continues to grieve.
Twins' Pique
12:41 — Phil and Lil decide they want to be different--Phil tries to be like Chuckie, and Lil tries to be like Angelica. Eventually, they discover the people (more…)
Silent Angelica
12:41 — If Angelica can remain silent for a whole day, her parents will buy her an amazing present... but with the Rugrats around, will she make it?
Acorn Nuts and Diapey Butts
Angelica warns the Rugrats the season of Fall is a time of change - and change ain't always food. When Grandpa Lou decides to move to the retirement c (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 24 8:35am
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie TMC

The cartoon toddlers frolic in Paris, but get into a pickle when a wicked theme-park executive (voice of Susan Sarandon) schemes to marry Chuckie's widowed father. Voices include... Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Tommy Pickles: Elizabeth Daily. Angelica: Ch (more…)

I’ll Watch239 Watching
Fri Feb 24 2:00pm
Singin' in the Rain TCM

During the transition to talkies, a 1920s silent-film star, who long ago paid his dues as a stunt man and bit player, falls in love with a spunky chorus girl, much to the dismay of his screechy-voiced prima-donna leading lady, in this lighthearted musical (more…)

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Sun Feb 26 5:00am
The Tender Trap TCM

Frank Sinatra plays a womanizing Manhattan showbiz agent who gets involved with an aspiring actress who is out to snare a husband, and has ever so subtly set the bait. The title tune was nominated for a Best Song Oscar.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Todd Fisher, Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher, <em>Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds</em>
HBO's Documentary on Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher Is a Beautiful Testament to Love

A tale of two very different and very alike leading ladies.

Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher
Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds Will Be Laid to Rest Together Friday

Mother and daughter will be buried side by side after a joint memorial

Carrie Fisher, Debbie Reynolds and Billie Lourd
Billie Lourd Pays Heartbreaking Tribute to Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds

Plus other stars come out to support Lourd

Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds
Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher's Documentary, Bright Lights, Coming to HBO Next Week

The documentary was originally scheduled to air in March

Debbie Reynolds and Carrie Fisher
Debbie Reynolds Dead at 84

The actress was 84

Debbie Reynolds
Debbie Reynolds Hospitalized One Day After Carrie Fisher's Death

The actress reportedly suffered a possible stroke