Dean Norris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dean Joseph Norris

Birth Place: South Bend, IN

Birthday: April 8, 1963, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, Kato, <em>Under the Dome</em>

Exclusive: Get to Know Kato, Under the Dome's Most Adorable Cast Member

There's one member of the Under the Dome cast who truly embodies a rags-to-riches story - and we're guessing it's only a matter of time before he starts negotiating for more treats in his contract. Kato the dog, who plays Big Jim's (Dean Norris) cani… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blues
11:18 — Chris goes on a journey to discover the blues - and learns that it may be in danger. Guest Starring Breaking Bad's Dean Norris.
Breaking Bad: Face Off Trailer
01:20 — Jesse is brought in for questioning by detectives because of his remarks regarding Brock's poisoning.
Under The Dome: Go Now Trailer
02:01 — A new threat from the Dome puts the residents of Chester's Mill at risk of being crushed to death. Meanwhile, Melanie's health continues to deteriorat (more…)
Breaking Bad Trailer
00:32 — High school chemistry teacher Walter White learns he has terminal lung cancer. In order to secure his family’s financial future, he teams up with Jess (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 5:00pm
The Negotiator WGNA

Two top-notch Chicago PD hostage negotiators wind up on opposite sides of a standoff when Lt. Danny Roman is framed for murder and corruption. Roman takes hostages himself, then demands to talk with a fellow police negotiator.

I’ll Watch379 Watching
Sat May 28 9:50pm
Total Recall STZEN

A 21st-century construction worker discovers that his entire memory of the past derives from a chip implanted in his brain.

I’ll Watch678 Watching
Sun May 29 2:00pm
The Negotiator WGNA

Two top-notch Chicago PD hostage negotiators wind up on opposite sides of a standoff when Lt. Danny Roman is framed for murder and corruption. Roman takes hostages himself, then demands to talk with a fellow police negotiator.

I’ll Watch379 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dean Norris, Alexander Koch, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive Under the Dome Sneak Peek: Will Junior and Big Jim Ever Reconcile?

It's not looking likely

<em>Under the Dome</em>
Finally! Under the Dome Boss Promises Concrete Answers in Season 3

Plus: New alliances, love triangles

Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Mega Buzz: Who Forms a Shocking Alliance on Under the Dome?

And what brings them together?

Grace Victoria Cox, Alexander Koch
Sci-Fi Preview: Under the Dome Heats Up in Season 2

Chester's Mill is having one crazy summer — and things are about to get even wilder on the CBS sci-f…

Britt Robertson, Colin Ford, Mackenzie Lintz
Under the Dome's Latest Victim Speaks Out on Bloody End

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Under the Dome's Season 2 premiere. Read at your o…

Under The Dome
Under the Dome Season 2 Scoop: Can Anyone Escape the Dome?

When Under the Dome returns (Monday, 10/9c,CBS), the residents of Chester's Mill are still trapped b…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dean Joseph Norris
  • Birth Place: South Bend, IN
  • Birthday: April 8, 1963, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Rachelle Lefevre, Dean Norris, Kato, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive: Get to Know Kato, Under the Dome's Most Adorable Cast Member

See how he got from the streets of Mexico City to Hollywood