D.B. Weiss Celebrity Watchlist

D.B. Weiss

Birth Name: Daniel Brett Weiss

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 23, 1971, Taurus

Profession: Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barack Obama

Obama Will Get Advance Episodes of Game of Thrones

Being president has its perks: Barack Obama will get advance episodes of Game of Thrones. During HBO's Facebook livestream of the Game of Thrones premiere's red carpet on Sunday, showrunners David Benioff and D.B. Weiss confirmed reports that POTUS w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: Game Of Thrones: Clip 9 Trailer
01:27 — In this season, the coveted Iron Throne is occupied by cruel young Joffrey Baratheon, counseled by his conniving mother Cersei and his uncle Tyrion, w (more…)
Game Of Thrones Trailer
02:26 — The noble households are continuing a dark and ancient battle for control of The Iron Throne in a medieval kingdom in turmoil. Some look to the battle (more…)
Season 2: Game Of Thrones: Clip 8 Trailer
01:31 — In this season, the coveted Iron Throne is occupied by cruel young Joffrey Baratheon, counseled by his conniving mother Cersei and his uncle Tyrion, w (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 8:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Red Woman(Season 6, Episode 1) HBO

In the Season 6 premiere, Sansa and Theon are on the run from Winterfell and Bolton's soldiers; Jaime delivers bad news to Cersei on his return from Dorne; Davos sends for help from the Wall; and Daenerys explains her identity to Khal Moro as Daario and Jo (more…)

I’ll Watch2570 Watching
Fri May 6 9:00pm
Game of ThronesHome(Season 6, Episode 2) HBO

Bran continues to train under the guidance of the Three-Eyed Raven, who warns him not to dwell too much on the past. Meanwhile, Tyrion must get creative to find encouraging news as the situation in Meereen grows more dire every day; Tommen gets advice from (more…)

I’ll Watch1325 Watching
Sat May 7 1:00am
Game of ThronesHome(Season 6, Episode 2) HBO2

Bran continues to train under the guidance of the Three-Eyed Raven, who warns him not to dwell too much on the past. Meanwhile, Tyrion must get creative to find encouraging news as the situation in Meereen grows more dire every day; Tommen gets advice from (more…)

I’ll Watch1325 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Won So Many Emmys, They Broke a Record

The HBO drama just made history

George R.R. Martin
Did George R.R. Martin Just Reveal When the Next Game of Thrones Book Will Be Finished?

Break out the booze!

Kiefer Sutherland, Michelle Fairley
24's Michelle Fairley on the Latest Twist and That Game of Thrones Spoiler

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the most recent episode of 24: Live Another Day…

Kit Harington
When Is Winter Coming? Game of Thrones' Biggest Unsolved Mysteries

Game of Thrones may have ended its fourth season in a singularly satisfying way, but fans are alrea…

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones By the Book: These Are Not the Undead We’re Looking For

Hello, friends and bannermen. The Season 4 Game of Thrones finale played out like A Million Ways to…

Charles Dance
Finale Postmortem: Director Breaks Down the "Anti-Game of Thrones" Death

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Game of Thrones. Read at your…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Brett Weiss
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 23, 1971, Taurus
  • Profession: Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »