David Warner Celebrity Watchlist

David Warner

Birth Name: David Hattersley Warner

Birth Place: Manchester, Lancashire, England

Birthday: July 29, 1941, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

MORGAN
MORGAN is about a corporate risk-management consultant who has to decide and determine whether or not to terminate an artificial being's life that was (more…)
MORGAN
MORGAN is about a corporate risk-management consultant who has to decide and determine whether or not to terminate an artificial being's life that was (more…)
Morgan - Trailer 2
02:30 — A corporate risk-management consultant has to decide and determine whether or not to terminate an artificial being's life that was made in a laborator (more…)
Morgan - Trailer 1
01:48 — A corporate risk-management consultant has to decide and determine whether or not to terminate an artificial being's life that was made in a laborator (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:30pm
Titanic FREFM

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch3002 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:30pm
Titanic FREFM

Young love blooms on the immense luxury liner as it sails toward its fate in the North Atlantic. Told in flashback from the perspective of an elderly survivor named Rose, the plot centers on the passions that flare when her jilted fiancé seeks revenge ove (more…)

I’ll Watch3002 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:00pm
Planet of the Apes MOMAX

In the year 2029, an astronaut whose unauthorized mission to rescue a chimp companion from a mysterious space storm crash-lands on a planet where apes rule and humans are sold into slavery.

I’ll Watch449 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Hattersley Warner
  • Birth Place: Manchester, Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: July 29, 1941, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet