David Niven Celebrity Watchlist

David Niven

Birth Name: James David Graham Niven

Birth Place: London, England

Died: July 29, 1983

Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Curtis

Tony Curtis, Oscar Nominee and Former Hollywood Heartthrob, Dies at 85

Tony Curtis, the Oscar-nominated heartthrob and father of Jamie Lee Curtis best known for such hits as Sweet Smell of Success and Some Like It Hot, has died. He was 85.Curtis died Wednesday night at his Las Vegas home of cardiac arrest, the Clark Cou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bishop's Wife - Official Trailer
02:38 — An angel in human form enters the life of a bishop in order to help him build a new cathedral and repair his fractured marriage.
The King's Thief - Official Trailer
02:48 — Debonair David Niven is a noble scoundrel in this romantic, swashbuckling drama of royal intrigue inside the court of Charles II. Niven plays the Duke (more…)
55 Days At Peking - Official Trailer
00:45 — Westerners in China at the turn of the century find their lives in peril at the onset of the Boxer Rebellion. Exciting historical drama!

Watch See all »

Tue Dec 13 1:15am
Bachelor Mother TCM

When a man mistakes a pretty, fun-loving department-store clerk for the mother of a foundling baby, he becomes determined to keep mom and child together, much to her dismay.

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Sun Dec 18 1:15am
The Bishop's Wife AMC

Best Picture nominee about a clergyman whose prayers for divine guidance in his fund-raising efforts are answered in the form of a handsome, personable guardian angel who attempts to solve all his social and domestic problems. Remade in 1996 as "The Preach (more…)

I’ll Watch677 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: James David Graham Niven
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Died: July 29, 1983
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »