David McCallum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Keith McCallum

Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland

Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,420 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ontkean, Kyle MacLachlan

Ask Matt: Twin Peaks, A Season of No Cancellations (Yet), Person of Interest, Grey's, NCIS, Arrow, Black-ish

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: My curiosity is piqued: What's your take on Showtime's plans to revive Twin Peaks in 2016 with David Lynch at the helm, along with Mark Frost? Looking back… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS - Privileged Information (Preview)
00:30 — When the team investigates a marine's tragic fall from a building, her doctor (Laura San Giacomo), suggests Gibbs treat it as a murder investigation o (more…)
NCIS - In The Huddle
02:34 — Shortly after questioning Katrina, Torres and Bishop find Neil.
NCIS - The Bomb Under the Seat
02:17 — After learning the truth of being in a false relationship, Elena meets up with Torres to get answers.
NCIS - In Search of Torres
01:17 — The NCIS team gets a lead to the whereabouts of Special Agent Torres.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
NCISToxic(Season 6, Episode 21) USA

Abby is asked to fill in for a missing government scientist who was working on a top-secret project, and the team worries her life is in danger.

I’ll Watch442 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00pm
NCISBorderland(Season 7, Episode 22) USA

The case of a marine's murder turns into the search for a serial killer. Meanwhile, Abby travels to Mexico to deliver a speech, and McGee accompanies her.

I’ll Watch530 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:00pm
NCISWorst Nightmare(Season 8, Episode 2) USA

The team searches for a kidnapped girl, whose grandfather complicates the investigation.

I’ll Watch887 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

NCIS: New Orleans
New Season Reviews: NCIS: New Orleans, Person of Interest

If you had a successful recipe for beignets, would you mess with it? Same rule applies for CBS's NCI…

Mark Harmon, Michael Weatherly
Ziva's Possible Return and 6 More Teases for NCIS' New Season

As NCIS chugs into its 12th season Tuesday (8/7c, CBS), creator Gary Glasberg says he's taking a bac…

Adam Campbell, David McCallum
NCIS Scoop: Adam Campbell Will Play Young Ducky

NCIS viewers will get a glimpse at a younger version of Ducky (David McCallum) this season. Adam Cam…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Rob Kerkovich
NCIS: New Orleans Adds New Forensic Scientist, Announces Crossovers

NCIS: New Orleans is filling out its ranks. Chasing Life's Rob Kerkovich has been tapped to play…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Keith McCallum
  • Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
  • Birthday: September 19, 1933, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor