David Charvet Celebrity Watchlist

David Charvet

Birth Name: David Franck Guez

Birth Place: Lyon, France

Birthday: May 15, 1972, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Model

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooke Burke and David Charvet

Brooke Burke and David Charvet Marry

Dancing with the Stars co-host Brooke Burke and actor David Charvet tied the knot in St. Barts, their rep confirms to People. "Morning tweeties. Waiting for LA to wake up....big news to share," she tweeted Saturday morning. See who else has gotten ma… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Billy Meets Allison
02:04 — Apartment hunting Billy hears about a room for rent and meets Alison. (Pilot)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Melrose Place - Sometimes You Forget
02:17 — When Jane loses her wedding ring she realizes how great married life is. (Lost and Found)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
BaywatchThe Edge(Season 9, Episode 11) POP

Cody (David Chokachi) puts his career---and his life---on the line when he starts using a performance-enhancing supplement in hopes of making it to the Sydney Olympics. Meanwhile, Alex becomes the object of Newmie's affection and Mitch's rejection. Mitzi K (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
BaywatchThe Big BlueNew(Season 9, Episode 12) POP

Mitch (David Hasselhoff) tries to reunite an Army parachutist with her Naval-officer father, while Cody helps a beautiful free-diver reach a new "low" at a national competition being held in Los Angeles. J.D.: Michael Bergin. Jessie: Brooke Burns. Cody: Da (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
BaywatchCome Fly with MeNew(Season 9, Episode 13) POP

Mitch ends up on the wrong side of the law after he tries to save Tanner (Cameron Finley) from his abusive father. Meanwhile, Jessie makes a stunt pilot's heart take flight. J.D.: Michael Bergin. Jessie: Brooke Burns. Mitch: David Hasselhoff. Blake: Randal (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brooke Burke and actor David Charvet by Gregg DeGuire/ WireImage.com
Supernova's Brooke Burke Rocks Out with a New Baby

Brooke Burke, the host of CBS' Rock Star: Supernova, had a baby boy on Wednesday, according to Peopl…

<EM>Rock Star: Supernova</EM> host Brooke Burke
Brooke Burke: _Rock_in' Gal, _Rock_in' Q&A

The competition is heating up on CBS' Rock Star: Supernova (Tuesdays at 9/Wednesdays at 8 pm/ET), an…

<EM>Rock Star: Supernova</EM> host Brooke Burke
Brooke Burke: _Rock_in' Gal, _Rock_in' Q&A

The competition is heating up on CBS' Rock Star: Supernova (Tuesdays at 9/Wednesdays at 8 pm/ET), an…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Franck Guez
  • Birth Place: Lyon, France
  • Birthday: May 15, 1972, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet