David Carradine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Arthur Carradine

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Died: June 3, 2009

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Randy Quaid

Randy Quaid Denied Permanent Residency in Canada

O, Canada! Actor Randy Quaid's request for permanent residency status in Canada has been denied by Canadian immigration officials, The Associated Press reports. See Brad Pitt and other stars who don't look their age Quaid and his wife, Evi, filed for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Well
10:56 — Kwai Chang Caine (DAVID CARRADINE), stricken by poisoned water, lies near death in the home of a former slave who fearfully harbors a secret so precio (more…)
The Spirit-Helper
Caine (DAVID CARRADINE), in a reversal of roles, finds himself as the master with a 15-year-old boy (DON JOHNSON) as his disciple in which he must tea (more…)
The Assassin
16:31 — Caine (DAVID CARRADINE) uses the love in two men's hearts to thwart their hatred and break a chain of murder.
Alethea
Caine (DAVID CARRADINE) goes manhunting to teach a little girl (JODIE FOSTER) the importance and fragility of human integrity and to heal the wound in (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 11:53am
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 STARZ

Quentin Tarantino's delirious homage to Asian action movies and spaghetti Westerns. Uma Thurman stars as an assassin who seeks revenge on those who left her for dead on her wedding day.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Tue Feb 28 4:25am
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 STARZ

Quentin Tarantino's delirious homage to Asian action movies and spaghetti Westerns. Uma Thurman stars as an assassin who seeks revenge on those who left her for dead on her wedding day.

I’ll Watch496 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Carradine
David Carradine's Widow Files Wrongful Death Lawsuit Against Film Company

David Carradine's widow filed a wrongful death lawsuit against a French film company handling the la…

David Carradine
Funeral for David Carradine Draws Hundreds of Mourners

Daryl Hannah and Lucy Liu were among the hundreds of costars, family and friends — some dressed in a…

Super Mario, Sarah Palin, Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Top Moments: Letterman and Federer Slam as Conan Scores

With summer a week away, it's time for play. This week some Top Chefs had a collegial competition, R…

David Carradine
Independent Forensics Expert: Carradine Death Not a Suicide

The forensics expert enlisted by David Carradine's family to investigate his death says he did not c…

Weeds
Kevin Nealon: Weeds' Carradine Echo Oddly Prophetic

If anyone had planned it, it would have felt too soon. On Monday's season premiere of Weeds, Doug Wi…

David Carradine
Former New York City Coroner to Perform Second Carradine Autopsy

With results from David Carradine's autopsy in Thailand still weeks away, the host of HBO's document…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Arthur Carradine
  • Birth Place: Hollywood, CA
  • Died: June 3, 2009
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Songwriter