David Bowie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Robert Jones

Birth Place: Brixton, London, England

Died: January 10, 2016

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Jessica Parker

Golden Globes: Sarah Jessica Parker's Carrie Fisher Tribute Is Out of This World

Golden Globes watchers didn't have to wait for the robust in memoriam segment to start seeing some tributes to some of 2016's fallen favorites. Divorce star Sarah Jessica Parker, a nominee for Best Actress in a TV Musical or Comedy, paid tribute t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Suel Forrester: Jackpot
04:24 — Everybody loses when Suel Forrester hosts Jackpot because none of the contestants can understand the questions they're supposed to answer.
Javis Home Security Systems
00:43 — A "father" begins to change a newborn baby's diapers until the mother walks in the room, in this commercial for Javis Home Security Systems.
Action 8 News Watch
03:41 — The Action 8 News team teases fear-inducing stories and the helpful tips to keep you alive, but they're not going to tell you later in the broadcast.
Remembering David Bowie, One Year Later
01:16 — We're remembering the music icon on the anniversary of his death.

Watch See all »

Sun Jan 22 10:00am
Zoolander SHO2e

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Sun Jan 22 5:30pm
Zoolander SHO2e

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Tue Jan 24 6:45am
The Prestige IFC

Suspenseful tale of the rivalry between two Victorian-era magicians and their dangerous obsession with outdoing each other. Their feud eventually centers on a trick in which the men appear to teleport across the stage, but neither one is willing to reveal (more…)

I’ll Watch424 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Urbaniak
VIDEO: The Secret to Doing the Perfect David Bowie Impression

James Urbaniak shows us how it's done

Lady Gaga, The 58th Annual Grammy Awards
David Bowie's Son Didn't Like Lady Gaga's Grammys Tribute to His Father

Duncan Jones tweeted a clever slam of Gaga's performance

Lady Gaga, David Bowie
Lady Gaga Will Perform a Musical Tribute to David Bowie at the Grammys

Gaga was already booked, but after Bowie's passing, plans changed

David Bowie
60 Minutes Will Air Unseen David Bowie Footage Sunday

Get a sneak peek

Angie Bowie, <em>Celebrity Big Brother</em>
David Bowie's Ex-Wife Angie Bowie Learns of His Death On Celebrity Big Brother

She will continue with the show

David Bowie & Bing Crosby, <em>Bing Crosby's Merrie Old Christmas</em>
David Bowie's Greatest TV Performances

See 12 classic performances, plus a very special bonus clip

Details

  • Birth Name: David Robert Jones
  • Birth Place: Brixton, London, England
  • Died: January 10, 2016
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

James Urbaniak
James Urbaniak Reveals the Secret to the Perfect David Bowie Impression

The Difficult People and Venture Bros. star explains his secret to his spot-on David Bowie impression