Dave Foley Celebrity Watchlist

Dave Foley

Birth Name: David Scott Foley

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: January 4, 1963, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Seda, Jason Beghe

Wednesday Review: Crime (Melo)Drama on SVU, Chicago PD

The original Law & Order seems like such a distant, and classy, memory these days. Dick Wolf's mini-empire within NBC now runs on a higher octane of lurid overkill. While Chicago Fire is a harmless enough, though largely forgettable, soap about t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Glass Eyes
10:38 — Tom needs the Mayor's help to get the father-son barrel goat hunt back on. Special Guest: Dave Foley
Hollywood Game Night: Lynch Jane Lynch Trailer
01:31 — The party-game celebs are Seth Green, Monica Potter, Jenna Elfman, Dave Foley, Michael Ealy and Katy Mixon.
The Kids In The Hall: Episode 3 Trailer
01:56 — Mark's Newscast - Paper Airplanes Sizzler & Sizzler Pageant Tony and Nick Mark's Newscast - Meech Lake A Little Something Phone

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 8:00am
The MiddleBunny Therapy(Season 4, Episode 4) HALMRK

A therapist advises the Hecks to get a pet for Brick so he can develop his bonding skills, but the family wind up with a malicious rabbit. Meanwhile, Axl dates two cheerleaders at once; and Sue sets her sights on becoming the school mascot.

I’ll Watch427 Watching
Mon Jun 27 9:30pm
The MiddleThe Ditch(Season 4, Episode 23) HALMRK

People mistake Frankie for a doctor, and she likes the perks so she tries to keep up the charade. Meanwhile, Axl tries to persuade Sue to ditch school for a day; Dr. Fulton questions Brick's fears about middle school; and Mike's fishing trip goes badly.

I’ll Watch399 Watching
Thu Jun 30 5:00am
Hot in ClevelandWhat Now, My Love?(Season 4, Episode 12) TVLAND

Victoria's movie wraps up filming, but it leaves her wondering if she and Emmet have a future. Meanwhile, Melanie ponders her relationship with Alec; and Joy discovers a new mystery about Elka during her internship.

I’ll Watch168 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Diana Rigg in Dr. Who (l), Game of Thrones(r)
The Weekend Playlist: Maron on IFC, Diana Rigg on Doctor Who, Bletchley

"You're just not for everybody," comedic curmudgeon Marc Maron is told — by the more popular TV clow…

How I Met Your Mother
How I Met Your Mother Scoop: Barney's Epic Wedding and How Ted Got His Groove Back

Whoever thought Barney Stinson was the marrying kind? But more importantly — who is he marrying?

Martin Short
Martin Short to Recur on How I Met Your Mother

Who's the boss on How I Met Your Mother? Not Dave Foley anymore. Martin Short will replace Foley as…

Larry Hagman
Cheers & Jeers: Desperate Measures?

Jeers to Desperate Housewives for wasting a pair of beloved TV veterans. Want more Cheers & Jeers? S…

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: How Will The Gang Handle a Pregnancy?

Paddy's Pub isn't the best place to turn for child care: The guys of It's Always Sunny in Philadelph…

Dave Foley holds all the power on <EM>Thank God You're Here</EM>.
Thank God the Dave Foley Q&A Is Here!

One-fifth of the late, great sketch comedy troupe Kids in the Hall, Dave Foley has gone full circle,…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Scott Foley
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: January 4, 1963, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer