Dave Annable Celebrity Watchlist

Reared in a small town in upstate New York, this talented actor appeared in a number of commercials before landing guest roles on Third Watch and The Jamie Kennedy Experiment. After filming a few unsold pilots and appearing as Brittany Murphy's boyfriend i… (more)

Birth Name: David Rodman Annable

Birth Place: Suffern, New York, United States

Birthday: September 15, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(183 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa George

VIDEO: Heartbeat's Melissa George Remembers the Time She Walked In on Courtney Love in a Bathroom

After moving to Los Angeles from her native Australia, Heartbeat star Melissa George didn't have to wait very long to have her first celebrity sighting. On the very day she arrived, she ran into Jennifer Jason Leigh in a parking garage. But that wasn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look: Heartbeat
01:56 — Melissa George and the cast take you behind the scenes of NBC's new drama, Heartbeat, premiering Wednesday, March 23 at 8/7c.

More NewsSee all »

Dave Annable, Melissa George, <em>Heartbeat</em>
NBC Misses the Mark with Heartbeat

The new medical drama is D.O.A.

Nolan Sotillo, Charlie Rowe
New Season Reviews: Red Band Society, Mysteries of Laura

One of the trickier balancing acts of the season is being performed by Fox's Red Band Society (Wedne…

Red Band Society
Meet the Teens and Docs of Fox's Red Band Society

For the hospital kids of Red Band Society, death may be around the corner, but life is just beginnin…

Red Band Society
Fall TV Editors' Picks: Red Band Society

Fox is aiming to establish a new kind of "brat pack" with its coming-of-age drama Red Band Society.…

Nolan Sotillo and Charlie Rowe
Watch Fox's Red Band Society Pilot Now!

TV fans looking to get a head start on checking out the new fall shows can now watch the pilot for F…

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Gotham City to the rescue? Fox certainly hopes Gotham, its dark and stylish noir set in the corrupt,…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Rodman Annable
  • Birth Place: Suffern, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 15, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Melissa George
Heartbeat's Melissa George Remembers the Time She Walked In on Courtney Love in a Bathroom

Plus: Why Dave Annable hates wearing nude Speedos