Daniel Sunjata Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon

Birth Place: Evanston, IL

Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (928 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit and Daniel Sunjata

USA Renews Graceland for Third Season

Graceland fans are finally going to find out what happened to Mike. USA has renewed the drama for a 13-episode third season, the network announced Tuesday. The renewal comes more than two months after the show's shocking Season 2 finale, during which… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 7 9:00am
Bad Company AMC

The CIA recruits the twin brother (Chris Rock) of a dead agent to help thwart a terrorist plot. Oaks: Anthony Hopkins. Adjanic: Matthew Marsh. Julie: Kerry Washington. Vas: Peter Stormare. Seale: Gabriel Macht. Directed by Joel Schumacher.

Fri May 8 10:30pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBOSGe

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Mon May 11 12:45pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBOe

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Aaron Tveit
Postmortem: Graceland Boss on Why Mike Had to Pay "the Ultimate Price" and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Graceland finale. Read at your own…

Vanessa Ferlito
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Charlie Kicks Briggs Out of the House!

Is someone packing their things and moving out of the house on Graceland? It sure seems like it, acc…

Paul Wesley, Daniela Ruah, Taylor Kinney
Mega Buzz: Diaries' Changes, NCIS: LA's Throwdown and a Chicago Fire Accident

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Aaron Tveit
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Does Mike Know Paige Was Behind the Raid?

Following last week's raid of Sulla's human trafficking house, things are as heated as ever between …

Daniel Sunjata
Graceland Postmortem: Daniel Sunjata on Charlie's Big News and That Phone Call

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Graceland. Read at your…

Daniel Sunjata
Exclusive Graceland Sneak Peek: Briggs Confronts Sid About Solano's Dirty Cop

Briggs (Daniel Sunjata) has been working undercover at the LAPD for weeks to get into Sid's inner ci…

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Sunjata Condon
  • Birth Place: Evanston, IL
  • Birthday: December 30, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (928 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »