Daniel Henney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Daniel Phillip Henney

Birth Place: Carson City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: November 28, 1979, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model, Voiceover

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Daniel Henney, Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders

Exclusive Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders Sneak Peek: Simmons Finds a Bloody Cute Crime Scene

It's a full-on AMBER Alert situation on Wednesday's Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders. The IRT heads to Haiti on the Season 1 finale after Abby Wagner, the young daughter of an American family visiting the country, gets kidnapped. Her fate is hinted at… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Trailer 1
02:22 — Wolverine seeks revenge for the death of his girlfriend and enters the mutant Weapon X program.
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Trailer 2
02:35 — Seeking revenge for the death of his girlfriend, the mutant Logan undergoes a experimental procedure which makes him almost indestructible.
Big Hero 6 - Clip - Baymax Fist Bump
00:26 — “Big Hero 6” is an action packed comedy about robotics prodigy Hiro Hamada, who’s catapulted into the midst of a dangerous plot and must transform his (more…)
Big Hero 6 - Trailer 1
01:41 — “Big Hero 6” is an action packed comedy about robotics prodigy Hiro Hamada, who’s catapulted into the midst of a dangerous plot and must transform his (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Daniel Phillip Henney
  • Birth Place: Carson City, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: November 28, 1979, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Voiceover

Trending TonightSee all »