Dane Cook Celebrity Watchlist

Dane Cook

Birth Name: Dane Jeffrey Cook

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: March 18, 1972, Pisces

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(187 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miley Cyrus

Is Miley Cyrus Dating Dane Cook?

Is this a new marketing campaign for You're the Worst? Nipple enthusiast and VMA host Miley Cyrus may be romantically entangled with comedian Dane Cook, according to Us Weekly. Cyrus, 22, was most recently linked to Victoria's Secret model Stella Max… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Waiting
06:00 — At 10am, on the front steps of her house, a young woman waits for her date to pick her up. She waits the whole day long... After going through differe (more…)
Planes: Fire And Rescue
01:10 — When world famous air racer Dusty (voiced by Cook) learns that his engine is damaged and he may never race again, he must shift gears and is launched (more…)
Comics Dane Cook and Gabriel Iglesias Weigh In On Recent 'SNL' Bloodbath
01:19 — After comedian Brooks Wheelan announced on Monday that he had been "fired" from Saturday Night Live, it was revealed that Noel Wells and John Milhiser (more…)
Why 'Planes' Sequel Soars Above the Rest
02:30 — With Planes: Fire & Rescue hitting theaters July 18th, we sent superfan Lauren Kaplan to Yosemite National Park to meet the filmmakers and experience (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 7 10:00pm
Good Luck Chuck SHO2e

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch329 Watching
Sun Jul 10 1:45am
Good Luck Chuck SHO

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch329 Watching
Mon Jul 11 1:15am
Good Luck Chuck SHO2e

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch329 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcastic knock of…

Mitt Romney and Barack Obama
Presidential Debate No. 2: The Best Internet Reactions

In this election cycle, the Monday morning quarterbacking that takes place after major political eve…

Next Caller
NBC's Dane Cook Comedy Next Caller Killed

It was over before it even began. NBC is not moving forward with Dane Cook's midseason comedy Next C…

Joe Biden, Paul Ryan
Vice Presidential Debate: The Best Twitter Reactions

Thursday's vice presidential debate between Joe Biden and Paul Ryan generated more than 4 million tw…

Dane Cook
Dane Cook Calls Joke About Dark Knight Rises Shooting a "Bad Judgment Call"

Comedian Dane Cook apologized Friday after he used the Aurora, Colo. Dark Knight Rises massacre as m…

Dane Cook
NBC Orders Dane Cook Comedy to Series

NBC has picked up six episodes of the Dane Cook comedy Next Caller Please, TVGuide.com has confirmed…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dane Jeffrey Cook
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, MA
  • Birthday: March 18, 1972, Pisces
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor