Cyndi Lauper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1953, Cancer

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel

Psychics! A Forensics Convention! Bones Scoop for Season 10 and 200th Episode

Bones stars Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz, along with executive producer Stephen Nathan, hit Comic-Con on Friday to debut some exclusive footage and tease their 10th season. The sneak peek showed Booth in the slammer and getting into trouble.W… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 5 9:00pm
Women Who Rock PBS

A documentary that charts the female influence on rock and roll, from its blues roots in the 1920s and 1930s to the present pop scene, which is ruled to a large extent by women. Included: Bessie Smith; Ma Rainey; Mother Maybelle Carter; Mahalia Jackson; Da (more…)

Sat Jun 6 2:00am
Women Who Rock PBS

A documentary that charts the female influence on rock and roll, from its blues roots in the 1920s and 1930s to the present pop scene, which is ruled to a large extent by women. Included: Bessie Smith; Ma Rainey; Mother Maybelle Carter; Mahalia Jackson; Da (more…)

Sat Jun 6 8:00pm
Women Who Rock PBS

A documentary that charts the female influence on rock and roll, from its blues roots in the 1920s and 1930s to the present pop scene, which is ruled to a large extent by women. Included: Bessie Smith; Ma Rainey; Mother Maybelle Carter; Mahalia Jackson; Da (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Watch Seth Rogen and Jimmy Kimmel in True Detective Season 2 Teaser

The first season of HBO's True Detective came to an end Sunday, but viewers can now get a first look…

Pearl Jam
The Monday Playlist: A Bones Wedding, Mom Gets Help, Fallon's Pearl Jam Week

Most Bones fans will likely agree with its title character (Emily Deschanel) when Brennan declares t…

Bones
Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel Preview Bones Season 9

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel have spent a week at Walt Disney's historic Golden Oak Ranch in S…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Keck's Exclusives: Bones Wedding Guest List — Who's Coming and Who Isn't

Fox's Bones is filling the chapel with familiar faces for the October wedding of Dr. Temperance Bren…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1953, Cancer
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor
  • User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (82 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »