Cybill Shepherd Celebrity Watchlist

Cybill Shepherd

Birth Name: Cybill Lynne Shepherd

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: February 18, 1950, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, singer, producer

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Love Hewitt

Lifetime Cancels The Client List After Two Seasons

Lifetime has axed Jennifer Love Hewitt's rub-and-tug drama The Client List after two seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The series was based on the 2010 Lifetime TV movie of the same name, in which Hewitt played Samantha Horton, a former Texas beaut… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: American Tragedy Trailer
01:37 — A TV cooking star shoots a young black man and claims self-defense. Meanwhile, Benson struggles to move on in the wake of her kidnapping and tries to (more…)
The Client List: Heaven's Just A Sin Away Trailer
00:30 — As Riley struggles with her marriage and recent decisions at work, she and Lacey decide to attend church with Georgia and Harold. Also, Harold plans a (more…)
Season 1 Recap
07:15 — Get caught up on The Client List, television’s hottest show; with this exclusive recap of everything you need to know about Season 1.
Moonlighting Trailer
01:41 — TV pilot for the hit series that revitalized Shepherd's and launched Willis' careers. The incredibly complex plot is redeemed by the off the wall ch (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 7 8:00pm
Taxi Driver STZEN

A mentally unstable Vietnam veteran makes his living as a cabbie in New York, attempts to date a campaign worker, and befriends an underage hooker who he tries to get out of the life.

I’ll Watch316 Watching
Wed Jun 8 4:55am
Taxi Driver STZEN

A mentally unstable Vietnam veteran makes his living as a cabbie in New York, attempts to date a campaign worker, and befriends an underage hooker who he tries to get out of the life.

I’ll Watch316 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cybill Shepherd
Law & Order: SVU Executive Producer on His Paula Deen-Inspired Episode

Mashing up Paula Deen, the Trayvon Martin trial and the NYPD's controversial stop-and-frisk practice…

Jake Johnson, Zooey Deschanel
Will New Girl Suffer From the Moonlighting Curse?

It's a frequent concern for shows that feature a couple with will-they-won't-they tension: Once a dy…

Law & Order:SVU
Law & Order: SVU Planning a Trayvon Martin/Paula Deen Episode

Law & Order: SVU is planning an upcoming episode that will combine elements of the Trayvon Martin sh…

Cybill Shephard
Exclusive: Cybill Shepherd to Guest Star on Law & Order: SVU

Law & Order: SVU hits a double in October. The long-running NBC sex-crimes drama rips not one, but t…

Dule Hill and James Roday
Psych Exclusive: Find Out the Fan-Created Tagline for Season 7!

The Psych-Os have spoken! After 32,000 votes and more than 9,000 submissions, the USA comedy officia…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Psych Exclusive: Find Out the Eight Tagline Finalists for Season 7!

Attention Psych-Os! It's time to rock the vote! Psych asks fans to help craft the new Season 7 tagli…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cybill Lynne Shepherd
  • Birth Place: Memphis, TN
  • Birthday: February 18, 1950, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, singer, producer