Cristine Rose Celebrity Watchlist

Cristine Rose

Birth Name: Cristine Sue Rose

Birth Place: Lynwood, CA

Birthday: January 31, 1951, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris O'Donnell

NCIS: Los Angeles Season 3 First Look: Can Callen Find Hetty Before It's Too Late?

NCIS: Los Angeles' Season 2 finale saw Callen & Co. turn in their badges and head overseas in search of Hetty, who resigned from NCIS to protect Callen from the Comescu mob family. Fall Preview: Get scoop on your favorite returning shows There's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Extended Preview
03:27 — Get a first look at the all new Season 4 of Heroes with footage that was previewed at Comic-Con San Diego.
Ellen: The Promotion Trailer
01:09 — Taking advice from her mom gets Ellen blackmailed by her boss's nanny.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsChristopher Returns(Season 1, Episode 15) FREFM

Lorelai allows Rory's dad, Christopher (David Sutcliffe), to stay at their home during his visit. The distant dad hopes to make up for lost time with his daughter, who is glad to see him. However, Lorelai wonders what effect his presence will have on the t (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Mon Oct 10 10:30am
FriendsThe One with Ross's Inappropriate Song(Season 9, Episode 7) TBS

Phoebe makes a lasting---and loathsome---impression on Mike's folks; Rachel and Ross tickle Emma's funny bone with a raunchy rap song; and Chandler frets over the contents of a videotape he stole from Monica's ex's pad. Mike: Paul Rudd. Mr. Hanigan: Gregor (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Thu Oct 13 2:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Lighthouse(Season 9, Episode 8) FX

Robin and Loretta's disagreement escalates, and Barney is trapped in the middle, while Marshall and Daphne discover a stowaway on their trip, and Ted takes Cassie on a date to a lighthouse.

I’ll Watch1405 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Rothman, Cristine Rose
Keck's Exclusives: Private Practice Casts Charlotte's and Cooper's Parents

Something special's happening on the May 5 episode of ABC's Private Practice, and without flat out t…

Cristine Rose by Mitchell Haaseth/NBC
Is Heroes' Angela Dreaming a Nightmare of a Future?

Last weeks reveal that Angela Petrelli is sinister Sylars mother is but the beginning of a shocking…

Cristine Rose as Angela Petrelli on Heroes by Chris Haston/NBC
Heroes' Mother of a Bombshell: What's Next?

This post contains spoilers from the season premiere of Heroes.Monday's two-hour season premiere of…

Cristine Rose, <EM>Heroes</EM>
Heroes Shocker! Is Nathan's Mother Next for Murder?

It's a Heroes whodunit! Mega-mogul Kaito Nakamura (George Takei) was murdered in last night's season…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cristine Sue Rose
  • Birth Place: Lynwood, CA
  • Birthday: January 31, 1951, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind