Constance Marie Celebrity Watchlist

Constance Marie

Birth Name: Constance Marie Lopez

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(161 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Leclerc

Did Switched at Birth Go Too Far This Season?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Monday's season finale of ABC Family's Switched at Birth. Read at your own risk.] Monday night marked the Season 3 finale of Switched at Birth and more importantly, the high school graduation of th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Puss in Boots - Trailer 2
02:00 — A story about the events leading up to the sword fighting cat's meeting with Shrek and his friends.
Puss in Boots - Trailer 3
02:18 — A story about the events leading up to the sword fighting cat's meeting with Shrek and his friends.
Puss in Boots
01:05 — A story about the events leading up to the sword fighting cat's meeting with Shrek and his friends.
Home Sweet Homeschool
17:46 — Carmen is not invited back to private school for the new semester, so Angie decides to homeschool her. But when the mother-daughter relationship becom (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Selena VH1

Biopic of the Tejano singer who was gunned down by an assistant at the height of her fame. The focus is primarily on Selena's relationship with her family, including her demanding manager-father, and her rise to stardom.

I’ll Watch1466 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
Selena VH1

Biopic of the Tejano singer who was gunned down by an assistant at the height of her fame. The focus is primarily on Selena's relationship with her family, including her demanding manager-father, and her rise to stardom.

I’ll Watch1466 Watching
Fri Oct 7 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationTwo and a Half Deaths(Season 8, Episode 16) Syfy

The difficult star (Katey Sagal) of a TV sitcom is murdered while filming an episode in Las Vegas. The investigation reveals plenty of suspects, including her husband, the actress who is her stand-in and the show's entire staff of writers.The script was wr (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Max Adler, Vanessa Marano
Switched at Birth's Vanessa Marano: Bay's Pent Up Emotions Are Going to Erupt

Changes are ahead for Switched at Birth's Bay, who this season will deal with new schoolmates, a new…

Katie Leclerc
Switched at Birth Star Explains Why Everyone Is Unhappy in the "What If?" Fantasy Episode

What if Regina had told the Kennishes that their daughters were switched the moment she found out? T…

Constance Marie
Switched at Birth Premiere: Can Regina Transition Back into the Family After Rehab?

For Switched at Birth's Regina Vasquez, readjusting to life after rehab will prove to be more than d…

Rutina Wesley, Poppy Montgomery, Alyssa Milano
Mega Buzz: A True Blood Couple, Unforgettable Newbies and Mistresses' Betrayal

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Vanessa Marano and Katie Leclerc
Switched at Birth Boss: Both Bay and Daphne Find Questionable Relationships

Switched at Birth's Daphne and Bay have had to learn to grow together, but in the final part of Seas…

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Team Talks Series' Impact on the Deaf Community

Switched at Birth star Vanessa Marano admits that she initially had doubts that the producers would…

Details

  • Birth Name: Constance Marie Lopez
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 9, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments