Clint Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Clint Howard

Birth Name: Clinton Howard

Birth Place: Burbank, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1959, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grin and bear it: the cast of <EM>Gentle Ben</EM>

Who were the stars of Gentle ...

Question: Who were the stars of Gentle Ben? Answer: Now, there's a question, Trina. You see, ostensibly Dennis Weaver, Beth Brickell, Clint Howard and Rance Howard were the stars of the CBS series, which ran from September 1967 to August 1969 and foc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dilemma - Featurette - A Look Inside
02:42 — A man discovers that his best friend's wife is having an affair.
The Dilemma - Clip - Beth and Ronny Talk About Their Relationship
00:46 — A man discovers that his best friend's wife is having an affair.
The Dilemma - Clip - Susan Tells Ronny and Nick That She Loves Their Idea
00:53 — A man discovers that his best friend's wife is having an affair.
The Lords of Salem - Clip - The Walking Goat
00:45 — From horror maestro Rob Zombie comes a chilling plunge into a nightmare world where evil runs in the blood. Heidi, a radio station DJ living in Salem, (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:00pm
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Shoplifters(Season 4, Episode 21) TVLAND

Barney goes undercover as a mannequin in Weaver's department store to catch a shoplifter. Clint Howard guest stars as Leon, the little boy who spots Barney in his duck-hunting disguise. Weaver: Tol Avery. Asa: Charles P. Thompson. Shoplifter: Lurene Tuttle (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:30am
Barb Wire MAX

Futuristic fantasy about comic-book beauty and bounty hunter Barb Wire, whose town and business are under siege by warring factions.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:30am
Married...With ChildrenAnd Bingo Was Her Game-O(Season 9, Episode 21) TBS

It's Bundy brewhaha when Peggy has to blow her bingo winnings on cab fare because Al is out boozing with his buddies. Ceil: Jean Speegle Howard. Janitor: Clint Howard. Griff: Harold Sylvester. Elmo: Peter Spellos. Peggy: Katey Sagal.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Clinton Howard
  • Birth Place: Burbank, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1959, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent