Clint Eastwood Celebrity Watchlist

Academy Award-winning producer/director. Oscar-nominated actor. Movie composer. Elected politician. Father of seven. After starting out as an uncredited bit player in '50s B-movies (Revenge of the Creature, Tarantula), the multitasking entertainment icon f… (more)

Birth Name: Clinton Eastwood Jr.

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: May 31, 1930, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(352 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clint Eastwood

See Clint Eastwood's Caitlyn Jenner Joke That Got Cut From the Guys' Choice Awards

Clint Eastwood is attracting some controversial attention again, this time for a joke about Caitlyn Jenner made at Spike TV's Guys' Choice 2015 Awards that will be cut from the broadcast later this month, People reports. While pre-taping the show Sa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Sully" Sullenberger returns to the Hudson River
05:22 — In 2009, U.S. Airways Capt. Chesley "Sully" Sullenberger landed a passenger jet on the Hudson River. All 155 people on board survived, and he became a (more…)
Tom Hanks Says Clint Eastwood Treats Actors Like Horses
03:16 — Tom talks about working with Hollywood legend Clint Eastwood.
Federal Investigator: The 'Sully' Movie Portrays Me Unfairly
01:28 — Federal investigators who questioned Captain Chesley "Sully" Sullenberger the day after the "Miracle on the Hudson" say the forthcoming movie about th (more…)
Michael Strahan Used to Cry During Football Games
02:36 — Michael Strahan explains how he overcame his stage fright on the football field, his love of Philly and working with the coach who promised to draft h (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:00am
Absolute Power SUND

A cat burglar becomes a marked man after witnessing the President's involvement in a woman's murder. Later, he sees the Chief Executive go on a public tirade concerning his stand against violence, and decides to fight for justice. Clint Eastwood co-produce (more…)

I’ll Watch248 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:00pm
Unforgiven AMC

A former gunslinger is lured into a bounty hunt strictly for the money, which has been put up by a group of "working girls" as payment for bringing in the man who disfigured one of them.

I’ll Watch809 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Unforgiven AMC

A former gunslinger is lured into a bounty hunt strictly for the money, which has been put up by a group of "working girls" as payment for bringing in the man who disfigured one of them.

I’ll Watch809 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bradley Cooper
Box Office: American Sniper Sets a New January Record

How much did it gross?

Kevin Hart
Box Office: Maleficent Sets New Record for Angelina Jolie

Think Like a Man Too topped a quiet weekend at the box office, whileMaleficent earned enough money t…

Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood Saves Choking Man's Life

It seems Clint Eastwood isn't just a hero on screen. The actor saved a man from choking to death at…

Francesca Eastwood
Report: Francesca Eastwood Annulling Marriage to Jonah Hill's Brother

Looks like Clint Eastwood and Jonah Hill won't be in-laws after all. The director's daughter Frances…

Francesca Eastwood
Clint Eastwood's Daughter Francesca Marries Jonah Hill's Brother

Clint Eastwood's daughter Francesca Eastwood married Jonah Hill's brother Jordan Feldstein in Las Ve…

Sosie Bacon
Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick's Daughter Sosie Named Miss Golden Globe

Sosie Bacon, the 21-year-old daughter of Golden Globe winners Kevin Bacon and Kyra Sedgwick, has bee…

Details

  • Birth Name: Clinton Eastwood Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 31, 1930, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments