Clark Gable Celebrity Watchlist

Clark Gable

Birth Name: William Clark Gable

Birth Place: Cadiz, OH

Birthday: February 1, 1901, Aquarius

Died: November 16, 1960

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Hanlon

Jack Hanlon, Child Actor in Our Gang Movies, Dies at 96

Jack Hanlon, the child actor who starred in 1920s films including The General and two Our Gang movies, has died. He was 96. Hanlon died Thursday of old age in an assisted living facility in Las Vegas, his niece, Wendy Putnam Park, told The Associated… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gone With The Wind - Trailer
01:54 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)
Gone With The Wind
00:36 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)
Chained - Official Trailer
01:34 — Coming home from a routine trip to the movies, eight-year-old Tim (Bird) and his mother, Sarah (Ormond) are picked up by a psychopathic cab driver nam (more…)
Gone With The Wind
01:00 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 9:15pm
Gone With the Wind TCM

This Best Picture is an epic about life in the South before, during and after the Civil War, and centers on a fiery, spoiled belle and her obsession with a man in love with someone else. The film won a total of eight Oscars, including Best Actress (Vivien (more…)

I’ll Watch1447 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: William Clark Gable
  • Birth Place: Cadiz, OH
  • Birthday: February 1, 1901, Aquarius
  • Died: November 16, 1960
  • Profession: Actor