Clara Bow Celebrity Watchlist

Clara Bow

Birth Name: Clara Gordon Bow

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 29, 1905, Leo

Died: September 27, 1965

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Dangerous Curves - Official Trailer
02:05 — Laughs supposedly unfold when a couple of buddies take a detour on the way to delivering a car.
Wings - Official Trailer
00:52 — Wings, directed by William A. Wellman, is a 1927 silent film about World War I fighter pilots. Wings was the first film, and the only silent film, to (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Clara Gordon Bow
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 29, 1905, Leo
  • Died: September 27, 1965
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent