Chuck Lorre Celebrity Watchlist

Chuck Lorre

Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine

Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra

Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathy Bates

Netflix, Chuck Lorre and Kathy Bates Team Up for a Marijuana Comedy

If there's one constant in this crazy, meaningless world, it's Netflix throwing money at new projects like they can't give the dough away fast enough. On Wednesday, the streaming giant ordered to series Disjointed, a new comedy from The Big Bang Theo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amy Becomes The Life Of The Party On The Big Bang Theory
01:35 — How does Amy react when she learns about her surprising reputation on campus? Check out some photos from 'The Dependence Transcendence.'
The Big Bang Theory Cast Is Oh-So Sophisticated In Stylish Photo Shoots
01:26 — The Big Bang Theory cast gets fancy for Watch! Magazine. Watch The Big Bang Theory on Mondays at 8/7c. Only CBS!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:30am
Two and a Half MenPeople Who Love Peepholes(Season 9, Episode 2) FX

In the conclusion of a two-part ninth-season opener, Judy Greer joins the cast as Bridget, Walden's ex-wife.

I’ll Watch2210 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Anything Can Happen Recurrence(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Leonard reinstates "Anything Can Happen Thursday," and it leads the regimented Sheldon to attempt something spontaneous, which creates friction among Penny, Amy and Bernadette. Meanwhile, Raj requests help from Howard in prepping for a date with Emily.

I’ll Watch2536 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hook-Up Reverberation(Season 8, Episode 4) TBS

Raj's girlfriend, Emily, gives Penny the cold shoulder after he reveals some info about their past history; and the guys contemplate buying into Stuart's comic-book emporium.

I’ll Watch1411 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine
  • Birth Place: Plainview, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Writer, Producer, Director, Music composer