Chuck Liddell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles David Liddell

Birth Place: Santa Barbara, CA

Birthday: December 17, 1969, Sagittarius

Profession: UFC Fighter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(115 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chuck Liddell, David Boreanaz

Exclusive: Bones Books UFC Star Chuck Liddell for Guest Spot

Things could get a bit physical on Bones this season. The Fox drama has booked Ultimate Fighting Championship star Chuck Liddell to guest-star on the new season's fourth episode, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Fall Preview: Get scoop on your f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jeremy Horn
06:00 — With a career spanning over two decades, Jeremy Horn fought everyone from Dan Severn and Chuck Liddell to Anderson Silva and Minotauro Nogueira. But " (more…)
Jeremy Horn
06:00 — With a career spanning over two decades, Jeremy Horn fought everyone from Dan Severn and Chuck Liddell to Anderson Silva and Minotauro Nogueira. But " (more…)
Kick-Ass 2 - Trailer 1
02:28 — After Kick-Ass’ bravery inspires a new wave of self-made masked crusaders, led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, our hero joins them on patrol. When these (more…)
Kick-Ass 2 - Clip - Chris Realizes What His Super Power Is
00:38 — After Kick-Ass’ bravery inspires a new wave of self-made masked crusaders, led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, our hero joins them on patrol. When these (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 8 12:00pm
Kick-Ass 2 FXX

Kick-Ass joins a team of costumed vigilantes led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, but the group are soon attacked by a supervillian seeking revenge for his father's death. Meanwhile, Hit Girl emerges from retirement in order to save her old partner and defeat (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Sun Oct 9 8:00am
Kick-Ass 2 FXX

Kick-Ass joins a team of costumed vigilantes led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, but the group are soon attacked by a supervillian seeking revenge for his father's death. Meanwhile, Hit Girl emerges from retirement in order to save her old partner and defeat (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Karina Smirnoff and Brad Penny
Report: Dancing's Karina Smirnoff, Brad Penny End Engagement

Dancing with the Stars champ Karina Smirnoff and her fiancé, major league pitcher Brad Penny, have s…

Karina Smirnoff and Brad Penny
Dancing with the Stars' Karina Smirnoff Engaged

Karina Smirnoff is engaged to marry boyfriend Brad Penny, she told People. Penny popped the question…

Brooklyn Decker
Brooklyn Decker Scores 2010 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue Cover

Brooklyn Decker has made the cover of the Sports Illustrated swimsuit issue.The 22-year-old model an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles David Liddell
  • Birth Place: Santa Barbara, CA
  • Birthday: December 17, 1969, Sagittarius
  • Profession: UFC Fighter, Actor