Christopher Meloni Celebrity Watchlist

A former high-school quarterback, Meloni worked as a construction worker and bouncer before breaking into acting. He toiled in a number of small film roles and short-lived TV series before a breakout role on Oz in 1998 as a psychotic, bisexual murderer. Hi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birthday: April 2, 1961, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,430 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Underground

4 Reasons Why You Should Be Watching Underground

In the past five years alone, we've seen slavery depicted in 12 Years a Slave, Django Unchained and, coming this summer, a remake of Roots - all of which portray the same painful piece of American history in different lights. That's why, ahead of Und… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

42 - Trailer
01:02 — Hero is a word we hear often in sports, but heroism is not always about achievements on the field of play. “42” tells the story of two men—the great (more…)
Inside 12 Monkeys: Season 2, Episode 1
04:33 — The cast and showrunner talk Season 2, Episode 1.
12 Monkeys: Season 1 Recap
06:11 — Here's the soup-to-nuts of what you need to know about the first season.
Forget Me Not
02:27 — When Ramse goes on a mission to find a new power source, he € s reacquainted with a past love. And she has a pretty big surprise.

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 10:00pm
UndergroundBlack & BlueNew(Season 1, Episode 9) WGNA

Rescuing a member of the Macon 7 turns into a deadly mission; John and Elizabeth challenge each other's choices.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Wed May 4 11:00pm
UndergroundBlack & Blue(Season 1, Episode 9) WGNA

Rescuing a member of the Macon 7 turns into a deadly mission; John and Elizabeth challenge each other's choices.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Thu May 5 12:00am
UndergroundBlack & Blue(Season 1, Episode 9) WGNA

Rescuing a member of the Macon 7 turns into a deadly mission; John and Elizabeth challenge each other's choices.

I’ll Watch69 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni
  • Birth Place: Washington, DC
  • Birthday: April 2, 1961, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Underground
How Underground Is a New Type of Slavery Story

The stars of WGN's Underground discuss the upcoming new drama