Christopher Lee Celebrity Watchlist

Christopher Lee

Birth Name: Christopher Frank Carandini Lee

Birth Place: Belgravia, London, England

Died: June 7, 2015

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Lee

Horror Icon Christopher Lee Dies at 93

Sir Christopher Lee, the legendary horror and movie villain icon, has died at 93, The Guardian reports. Lee passed away in London Sunday after being admitted for respiratory problems and heart failure. The 6-foot-5 British actor got his start in 1947… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wicker Man (1973)
Edward Woodward stars as Sergeant Howie, a naive young police officer sent to Summerisle, a secluded island off the coast of Scotland, to investigate (more…)
Police Academy 7: Mission to Moscow
Those crazy cadets are back for this seventh installment in the blockbuster "Police Academy" series. This time, joined by Emmy-nominee Ron Perlman ("S (more…)
Russell Mulcahy's Tale of the Mummy
When an archaeological expedition opens an ancient Egyptian tomb, the unimaginable evil of a cursed pharaoh Talos is unleashed! Before all are lost, t (more…)
Echo Park vs. Orange County
11:04 — After battling Christopher Lee, David Martinez, Johnathan Wellman, and Marcus Lee, Derrelle Owens and Sharae Robinson (aka Rae Rae) competed one-on-on (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 25 1:00pm
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey TNT

Bilbo Baggins, Gandalf the wizard and a group of dwarves seek a dragon's treasure, and encounter a series of incredible obstacles over the course of their epic journey.

I’ll Watch1141 Watching
Wed Mar 8 3:00am
Bitter Victory TCM

War drama about a British commando raid against Rommel's desert headquarters. Curt Jurgens, Richard Burton, Ruth Roman. Mokrane: Raymond Pellegrin. Filmed on location in Libya. Impressively shot in Cinemascope.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Evangeline Lily
Evangeline Lilly Cast in The Hobbit

Lost's Evangeline Lilly has joined The Hobbit. "Evangeline Lilly will be playing a new character—the…

Peter Jackson
Hobbit Films Get Names, Release Dates

Peter Jackson's pair of films based on J.R.R. Tolkein's Lord of the Rings prequel, The Hobbit, now h…