Christine Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christine Joan Taylor

Birth Place: Allentown, PA

Birthday: July 30, 1971, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hey Dude

The Cast of Hey Dude Reunited and It Was Everything We Hoped It Would Be

It's a little wild and a little strange, when you make a home out on the range! If you grew up in the '90s, you certainly remember Hey Dude. The teen-centric comedy Western aired on Nickelodeon from 1989 to 1991 and followed the staff of the fic… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: Burning Love: Walk Up Blaze Trailer
00:30 — Season 2 follows Julie (June Diane Raphael), who failed to capture Mark Orlando’s heart in Season 1 of Burning Love, as she searches for love in a gro (more…)
Season 2: Burning Love: Model Trailer
00:21 — Season 2 follows Julie (June Diane Raphael), who failed to capture Mark Orlando’s heart in Season 1 of Burning Love, as she searches for love in a gro (more…)
License To Wed
00:27 — Newly engaged, Ben Murphy (John Krasinski) and Sadie Jones (Mandy Moore) can't wait to start their life together and live happily ever after. The prob (more…)
License To Wed
01:08 — Newly engaged, Ben Murphy (John Krasinski) and Sadie Jones (Mandy Moore) can't wait to start their life together and live happily ever after. The prob (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 8:00pm
Chopped JuniorPasta LoveNew(Season 2, Episode 6) FOOD

Heart-shaped pasta must make it on the plate in the appetizer round. Laster, the junior chefs face the challenge of shellfish and lime; and a creative take on cookies and milk is discovered in the dessert basket.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Wed Jun 1 3:00am
Chopped JuniorPasta Love(Season 2, Episode 6) FOOD

Heart-shaped pasta must make it on the plate in the appetizer round. Laster, the junior chefs face the challenge of shellfish and lime; and a creative take on cookies and milk is discovered in the dessert basket.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri Jun 3 4:07am
A Very Brady Sequel STARZ

Mike, Carol and their groovy brood return for an amusing sequel in which Carol discovers that her first husband is still alive. Gary Cole, Shelley Long. Martin: Tim Matheson. Greg: Christopher Daniel Barnes. Marcia: Christine Taylor. Jan: Jennifer Elise Co (more…)

I’ll Watch54 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hannah Montana
Miley Cyrus and Hannah Montana Get Ready for Graduation

Hannah Montana and Miley Cyrus fans are used to getting the best of both worlds, as the theme song g…

Larry David and Jerry Seinfeld
The Thin Line Between Curb Your Enthusiasm and Seinfeld

Seinfeld, the iconic sitcom about nothing, and Curb Your Enthusiasm, the brilliant HBO series about…

Lauren "LC" Conrad, <EM>The Hills</EM>
Hills' Angel, Lauren Conrad, Tells All!

When Lauren Conrad, star of MTV's Laguna Beach spin-off The Hills (Wednesdays at 10 pm/ET), dropped…

<EM>My Name Is Earl</EM>'s Jason Lee
Is "Bumped Joey" Now on Earl's List?

Tonight, Earl Hickey claims that which is rightly his: a berth on NBC's Must-See TV slate, as the fr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Joan Taylor
  • Birth Place: Allentown, PA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1971, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »