Chris Webber Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Webber

Birth Name: Mayce Edward Christopher Webber III

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: March 1, 1973, Pisces

Profession: Former basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Odd Couple: Sleeping Dogs Lie Trailer
02:35 — A secret Felix has been keeping from Oscar is revealed when the pair make a trip to Ashley's to retrieve Felix's special pillow.
Jalen Rose On Chris Webber
02:08 — NBA All-Star Jalen Rose talks about his feud with Chris Webber.
Stephen Jackson Says He's Best NBA Player Alive On The Mic
Former NBA player Stephen Jackson says he can take Shaquille O'Neal, Kobe Bryant, and Chris Webber ... when it comes to rapping, and even calls out Ko (more…)
Gottlieb: Chris Webber on teaching classes at Wake Forest
06:21 — Chris Webber joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss teaching classes at Wake Forest in their sports storytelling program.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 8:00pm
The Fab Five ESPNU

The University of Michigan's dynamic basketball squad of the early 1990s is recalled. Led by Chris Webber, Jalen Rose and Juwan Howard, the Wolverines made two straight NCAA championship games only to have their accomplishments tarnished by violations.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Mayce Edward Christopher Webber III
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: March 1, 1973, Pisces
  • Profession: Former basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »