Chris Pine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(232 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Pine,<em> Star Trek Beyond</em>

Watch the Epic First Star Trek Beyond Trailer

Explosions. Death-defying leaps. Justin Lin. A crew that's more like family than friends. No, we aren't talking about a new Fast and Furious movie. We're talking about the first trailer for Star Trek Beyond, which is basically just Fast and Furious i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Review: "Hell or High Water"
02:20 — "Sunday Morning" film critic David Edelstein offers his take on a new kind of Hollywood western, "Hell or High Water," starring Chris Pine and Jeff Br (more…)
Unstoppable - Trailer
02:32 — A rail company frantically works to prevent an unmanned, half-mile-long freight train carrying combustible liquids and poisonous gas from wiping out a (more…)
Unstoppable - Clip - Losing Brakes
01:00 — A rail company frantically works to prevent an unmanned, half-mile-long freight train carrying combustible liquids and poisonous gas from wiping out a (more…)
This Means War - Clip - Decision Making Mode
00:51 — The world's deadliest CIA operatives are inseparable partners and best friends until they fall for the same woman.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 12:37am
The Late Late Show With James Corden(Season 2, Episode 46) CBS

Chris Pine; Imogen Poots.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:30pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch543 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:30pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch543 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Chris Pine
Which Mad Men and Star Trek Stars Are Joining the Already Awesome Cast of Wet Hot American Summer?

And which SNL funny lady is also on board?

Chris Pine
Chris Pine Charged with DUI in New Zealand

Chris Pine┬áhas been arrested and charged with drunken driving in New Zealand, the Christchurch newsp…

Zachary Quinto, Chris Pine
Why Star Trek Should Return to TV

Star Trek had been off television for four years before J.J. Abrams rebooted the film franchise in 2…

Zachary Quinto and Chris Pine
Find Out How You Can Watch a Sneak Peek of the Star Trek Sequel

Star Trek fans will be able to get a sneak peek of Star Trek Into Darkness, the highly-anticipated s…

Ted
Ted and Magic Mike Light Up the Weekend Box Office

Audiences lined up to befriend new releases Ted and Magic Mike at the box office. Ted, the debut fil…

Denzel Washington
Box Office: Safe House Edges Out The Vow During Holiday Weekend

After a slow start for Safe House, the movie edged out The Vow for the No. 1 spot at the box office…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay