Chris Paul Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Paul

Birth Name: Christopher Emmanuel Paul

Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC

Birthday: May 6, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Pro basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(744 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps

How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking a shot at producing, often with shows that were inspired by their own lives. Many of them have even formed production companies, with an eye tow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

LeBron James, Carmelo Anthony and Dwayne Wade Make Plea To End Police Brutality
01:33 — The 2016 ESPY Awards opened up with a powerful message delivered by some of basketball's biggest names, who made an impassioned plea to end police bru (more…)
NBA stars take a stand against violence
01:14 — LeBron James, Dwyane Wade, Carmelo Anthony and Chris Paul took a stand during the 2016 ESPYs against the violence happening all around the country. Et (more…)
NBA stars speak out on race relations
02:02 — NBA stars Carmelo Anthony, Chris Paul, Dwayne Wade and LeBron James spoke about race relations at the 2016 ESPYS.
Chris Paul proving his value
01:45 — NBA insider Ethan Skolnick and Nick Kostos weigh in on the recent play of Chris Paul and his value to the Clippers.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 9:30pm
Lip Sync BattleSnoop Dogg vs. Chris Paul(Season 2, Episode 14) SPIKE

Snoop Dogg and Chris Paul face off.

I’ll Watch83 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tiffani Thiessen
NBA Star Chris Paul's Fave Birthday Gift: A Saved By the Bell Pic from Kelly Kapowski Herself

Eat your heart out, Zack Morris! Los Angeles Clippers player Chris Paul received the ultimate Saved…

LeBron James and Savannah Brinson
LeBron James Marries Savannah Brinson

LeBron James married his longtime girlfriend Savannah Brinson on Saturday,People reports.

LeBron James
LeBron James to Announce The Decision on ESPN

King James intends to announce where he'll next reign live on ESPN.LeBron James, the National Basket…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Emmanuel Paul
  • Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC
  • Birthday: May 6, 1985, Taurus
  • Profession: Pro basketball player