Chris O'Dowd Celebrity Watchlist

Chris O'Dowd

Birth Name: Christopher O'Dowd

Birth Place: Ireland

Birthday: October 8, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.   Cranston received a nod for his portrayal of President Lyndon Johnson in All the Way, which also nabbed a Best… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tamela Mann Performs
03:53 — Tamela Mann Performs "Take Me to the King."
Road to Boyle
00:33 — Martin and Sean discuss the best way to hitch back to Boyle.
Boyle Soil
00:41 — Martin packs a little piece of home to bring along on his family holiday.
Tiny Creatures, Big Stars, 'Epic' Premiere
02:14 — The stars of the new animated movie Epic, including Amanda Seyfried, Colin Farrell, Jason Sudeikis, Aziz Ansari and Chris O'Dowd, premiered their fun (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 12:45pm
St. Vincent TMC

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
St. Vincent TMC

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Fri Sep 2 10:15am
St. Vincent SHO

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch125 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ari Graynor
Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this…

Tyler Labine, <I>Deadbeat</i>
Hulu Unveils 2014 Original Programming Slate

Hulu announed Wednesday its 2014 original programming slate, which includes new original series star…

Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester to Make Broadway Debut in Of Mice and Men

Leighton Meester is set to make her Broadway debut next year in a production of Of Mice and Men, The…

Chris O'Dowd and Tom Bennett
The Weekend Playlist: HBO's Family Tree, SNL Flips Its Wiig, Finales

It can't be easy to learn that one's ancestor is a literal horse's ass. But sad-sack Londoner Tom Ch…

Lena Dunham
Check Out the Girls Season 2 Trailer

Everyone's favorite Girls are back — and feeling as angsty as ever, if the new trailer for the show'…

Fred Willard
Fred Willard, Michael McKean and Ed Begley Jr. Join Christopher Guest Series

It's a reunion for Fred Willard, Michael McKean and Ed Begley Jr. who have all joined Christopher Gu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher O'Dowd
  • Birth Place: Ireland
  • Birthday: October 8, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans