Chris Klein Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Klein

Birth Place: Hinsdale, Illinois, United States

Birthday: March 14, 1979, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Klein, Laina Rose Thyfault

Chris Klein Marries Laina Rose Thyfault

Chris Klein married his longtime girlfriend, Laina Rose Thyfault, over the weekend, Us Weekly reports. The American Pie star and Thyfault, a travel agent, tied the knot on Sunday at the Rainbow Ranch in Montana, according to Us Weekly. About 115 gues… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Klein Welcomes First Child With Wife Laina Rose Thyfault
00:57 — The 'American Pie' star is officially a father!
American Reunion - Trailer 2
01:55 — Jim, Michelle, Stifler, and their friends reunite in East Great Falls, Michigan for their high school reunion.
Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li - Trailer 1
01:15 — After her father is kidnapped, a young woman embarks on an epic quest for justice. Based on the video game.
American Reunion - Red Band Trailer
01:27 — Jim, Michelle, Stifler, and their friends reunite in East Great Falls, Michigan for their high school reunion.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 3:00am
Raising HopeWhat Up, Bro?(Season 3, Episode 6) WGNA

Jimmy finds out he has an older brother from the time he was briefly adopted by another family, so he enlists Sabrina's help to stage a sibling reunion. Meanwhile, Virginia and Burt reconsider their decision to regain custody of Jimmy after discovering the (more…)

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:20am
American Pie HBOSGe

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch363 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:20pm
Just Friends COMEDY

An overweight nerd (Ryan Reynolds) becomes a buff, womanizing music exec and returns to his hometown to woo his high-school crush (Amy Smart). Formulaic romantic comedy. Anna Faris, Chris Klein, Christopher Marquette, Julie Haggerty. Directed by Roger Kumb (more…)

I’ll Watch448 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Klein
American Pie Star Chris Klein Is Engaged

Get details on the wedding

Chris Klein
American Reunion's Chris Klein: Alcohol Almost Killed Me

Chris Klein may not have made it to his American Reunion. In an interview with People, the 33-year-o…

Chris Klein
American Pie's Chris Klein Heads to Franklin & Bash

Chris Klein has landed a guest spot on an episode of Franklin & Bash's second season, Entertainment…

Mary Steenburgen
Mary Steenburgen to Play Elijah Wood's Mom on Wilfred

Mary Steenburgen will guest-star in an episode of FX's new series Wilfred, Entertainment Weekly repo…

Chris Klein
Chris Klein to Appear on FX's Wilfred

Chris Klein has signed on for a multi-episode arc on FX's upcoming comedy, Wilfred, TVLine reports.…

The Good Guys - Colin Hanks, Bradley Whitford
Matt's Weekend Picks: December 10-12

The Good Guys (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)Not a great week for quirky crime-fighters. First FX gives the wond…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Klein
  • Birth Place: Hinsdale, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: March 14, 1979, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans