Chris Evert Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Evert

Birth Name: Christine Marie Evert

Birth Place: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States

Birthday: December 21, 1954, Sagittarius

Profession: Former tennis player, TV analyst

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Serena Williams

Serena Williams Wins U.S. Open for 18th Grand Slam Title

Serena Williams cruised to victory at the U.S. Open women's final Sunday, defeating Caroline Wozniacki in straight sets, 6-3, 6-3. The No. 1 player in the world didn't drop a set over the entire two weeks of the tournament and never lost mo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer: Wimbledon
The hopes and ambition of a fading tennis star (Paul Bettany) are revived by his romance with a rising young female player (Kirsten Dunst) as they bot (more…)
Serena Williams Shows Off Her Australian Open Trophy
Top seed Serena Williams posed with her trophy at Melbourne's Carlton Gardens on Sunday (February 1) after clinching her 19th grand slam title with a (more…)
Jimmy Connors: Controversy Good For Tennis
Tennis legend Jimmy Connors talks about his relationship with Chris Evert and his thoughts on rivalry in today's game.
Martina Navratilova: Navratilova Vs. Evert
Although the press wanted to create a controversy between Martina Navratilova and Chris Evert, there never really was an much tension as the press wou (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 11:00pm
Wimbledon HBOSGe

Hoping for one last shot at Wimbledon glory, a fading British tennis star courts a promising American player on the circuit, and she helps him regain his focus and climb to the top of the rankings. Former tennis greats John McEnroe and Chris Evert have cam (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Fri Feb 12 1:45pm
Wimbledon HBO

Hoping for one last shot at Wimbledon glory, a fading British tennis star courts a promising American player on the circuit, and she helps him regain his focus and climb to the top of the rankings. Former tennis greats John McEnroe and Chris Evert have cam (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Sun Feb 14 10:00pm
30 for 30Unmatched(Season 1, Episode 21) ESPN

Chris Evert and Martina Navratilova's longtime rivalry and eventual friendship is chronicled in "Unmatched." The tennis legends reflect on their head-to-head history and the state of the game. Directed by Lisa Lax and Nancy Stern Winters.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rainn Wilson, Jason Biggs
Jason Biggs, Rainn Wilson Team Up for U.S. Open Exhibition Match

Celebrity sightings are fairly common at the U.S. Open tennis tournament, but¬†on Thursday¬†night, the…

Justin Gimelstob, Chris Evert, Lindsay Davenport, Elisabeth Shue
CSI Serves Up Elisabeth Shue's "Dream Episode": Tennis Murder!

When Elisabeth Shue joined CSI last year, she had one request."[Producers] asked me if there were an…

Elisabeth Shue, Chris Evert
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Takes a Swing at Chris Evert

CSI needs some aces to solve its next case. On Wednesday's episode (10/9c, CBS), the team investigat…

Chris Evert on CSI
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Tennis Legend Chris Evert Guests on CSI

Elisabeth Shue wowed me when I visited the CSI set to watch her character, Julie Finlay, interrogate…

Stana Katic, Kat Graham, Cobie Smulders
Mega Buzz: Castle Therapy, Another Diaries Romance, and HIMYM's Other Mother

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Lindsay Davenport, Chris Evert
Chris Evert, Lindsay Davenport to Guest-Star on CSI

Retired tennis pros Chris Evert and Lindsay Davenport will guest-star on an episode of CSI in Januar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christine Marie Evert
  • Birth Place: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: December 21, 1954, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Former tennis player, TV analyst

Trending TonightSee all »