Chris Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Cooper

Birth Name: Christopher W. Cooper

Birth Place: Kansas City, MO

Birthday: July 9, 1951, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Franco, Chris Cooper, <em>11.22.63</em>

Hulu's 11.22.63 Is More Than Just a Time-Travel Tale

To what extent did the assassination of President John F. Kennedy alter the course of history? That's the question posed in 11.22.63, the Stephen King-novel-turned-Hulu-series about a man who gets sent back in time to stop Kennedy's assassination on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Syriana - Official Trailer
02:19 — Big oil means big money. Very big money. And that fact unleashes corruption that stretches from Houston to Washington to the Mideast and ensnares indu (more…)
11.22.63
On November 22, 1963, three shots rang out in Dallas, President Kennedy was killed, and the world changed. What if you could change it back? James Fra (more…)
11.22.63
On November 22, 1963, three shots rang out in Dallas, President Kennedy was killed, and the world changed. What if you could change it back? James Fra (more…)
Demolition
02:17 — Davis Mitchell (Jake Gyllenhaal), a successful investment banker, struggles after losing his wife in a tragic car crash. Despite pressure from his fat (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 10:05am
The Kingdom MOMAX

An elite group of FBI agents clash with local authorities in Saudi Arabia while investigating a terrorist bombing of a Western housing compound.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Thu May 26 6:30am
The Horse Whisperer SUNDe

A gifted Montana horseman tries to mend the relationship between a horse and the daughter of an editor after a tragic accident.

I’ll Watch224 Watching
Thu May 26 8:40am
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 STZEN

Spider-Man fights a new villain called Electro, and romances his high-school sweetheart Gwen Stacy. Meanwhile, his childhood friend Harry Osborn is named the CEO of Oscorp, a nefarious company connected to the disappearance of Peter Parker's parents.

I’ll Watch307 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Franco
VIDEO: James Franco Talks Time-Traveling in 11.22.63

Get a sneak peek at Hulu's new show

James Franco, <em>11.22.63</em>
Here's the First Trailer for Hulu's 11.22.63

How will it measure up to the book?

Yes Please
10 Things We Learned About Amy Poehler from Her Memoir Yes Please

Amy Poehler devotes a substantial amount of ink in her new memoir Yes Please to telling readers that…

Ewan McGregor
HBO Not Moving Forward with The Corrections

The Corrections is incorrect for HBO. The network will not be bringing the star-studded adaptation o…

Ewan McGregor
Ewan McGregor Joins HBO's The Corrections

Ewan McGregor is heading to the small screen.The actor has joined the cast of the HBO drama pilot Th…

Jack Black
Jack Black & Zach Galifianakis Join Cast of Disney's Muppets Movie

Jack Black and Zach Galifianakis have signed on to appear in Disney's Muppets movie, reports TheWrap…