Cheryl Tiegs Celebrity Watchlist

Cheryl Tiegs

Birth Name: Cheryl Rae Tiegs

Birth Place: Breckenridge, MN

Birthday: September 27, 1947, Libra

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gary Busey

Gary Busey and Cheryl Tiegs Join Sharknado 4 Cast

The Syfy Network and production company The Asylum announced the cast for this summer's fourth installment of the Sharknado franchise on Wednesday. Gary Busey, Cheryl Tiegs and Tommy Davidson will join returning cast members Ian Ziering, David Hassel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ashley Graham Stuns in Sexy Oscars Gown After Cheryl Tiegs Apologizes for Calling Her 'Unhealthy'
01:00 — The supermodel put her legs and cleavage on full display in a super revealing gown at the Vanity Fair Oscar party.
Cheryl Tiegs Blasts Sports Illustrated for Using 'Full-Figured' Cover Model Ashley Graham
00:50 — Tiegs says using model Graham on the cover glamorizes 'full-figured' women.
Ashley Graham Reacts to Cheryl Tiegs’ Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue Comments
00:50 — Model Ashley Graham shares with Access’ Stephanie Bauer her thoughts on Cheryl Tiegs’ controversial comments regarding her Sports Illustrated Swimsuit (more…)
Catching up With Cheryl Tiegs, the All-American Supermodel
04:42 — As TODAY’s “Supermodels: Where Are They Now?” series concludes, Natalie Morales visits Cheryl Tiegs, the first American supermodel.

Details

  • Birth Name: Cheryl Rae Tiegs
  • Birth Place: Breckenridge, MN
  • Birthday: September 27, 1947, Libra
  • Profession: Model, Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.

Shop