Chelsea Handler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler

Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1975, Pisces

Profession: Comic, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(325 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chelsea Handler, <em>Chelsea</em>

Netflix Renews Chelsea, Lady Dynamite, Sets Premiere Date for One Day at a Time Revival

Netflix has given second seasons to Chelsea Handler's new talk show Chelsea, Maria Bamford's quirky comedy series Lady Dynamite, and the Rob Schneider comedy Real Rob. The sophomore seasons will all premiere in 2017. The announcements were made Wedne… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chelsea Handler Slams Instagram for Removing Her Topless Photo
01:33 — What started out as a funny joke is now turning into a mudslinging war of words.
Chelsea Handler's Series Chelsea Is Like 60 Minutes But Fun
04:53 — Chelsea Handler talks to Jimmy about how Netflix is funding her college education with Netflix docuseries Chelsea Does and Chelsea.
Lea Michele's Album Is No. 1
04:14 — Jimmy asks Lea about the long journey to make her album, "Louder," which reached No. 1 less than a week after being released.
Chelsea Handler Has Intimate Knowledge of Russia
03:21 — Chelsea weighs in on the Ukraine-Russia conflict with personal perspective thanks to her old relationship with Vladimir Putin.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Jessica Alba; John Krasinski; Chelsea Handler. Also: "Today Puppy"; "Today's Originals"; back to school.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:00pm
Fun Size FUSE

A teenager loses her little brother while trick-or-treating, and recruits three friends to help find him before her mother gets home from a big Halloween bash.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 409) NBC

Chelsea Handler; Sen. Chuck Schumer (D-N.Y.); comedian Matteo Lane. Also: Jon Wurster sits in with the 8G Band.

Details

  • Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler
  • Birth Place: Livingston, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1975, Pisces
  • Profession: Comic, Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay