Charlotte Church Celebrity Watchlist

Charlotte Church

Birth Name: Charlotte Maria Reed

Birth Place: Llandaff, Cardiff, Wales

Birthday: February 21, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Broadcaster

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlotte Church

Charlotte Church: The Music Industry Demoralizes Women

Pop starlets like Miley Cyrus and Lady Gaga demonstrated in 2013 that they find it empowering to flaunt their sexuality, but singer Charlotte Church feels differently. The British songstress gave a lecture for… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SNTV - Charlotte Church in gas leak terror
A gas leak at Charlotte Church's home almost kills her.
Charlotte Church Takes on Katie Hopkins
Katie Hopkins has irritated Charlotte Church so much with one of her tweets that the singer has challenged Katie to a boxing match.
Charlotte Church to Pen Spitting Open Letter
Charlotte Church has said she will write an open letter to the Tory Party member who was spat on by a protester, apologising for the behaviour of a 'm (more…)
Charlotte Church to Pen Open Letter Apology Over Spitting
Singer turned activist Charlotte Church has said she will write an open letter on behalf of the People's Assembly to apologise for those who spat at j (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Charlotte Church
Charlotte Church: "I'd Rather Poke My Eyes Out with Sticks" Than Join The X Factor

Welsh opera singer Charlotte Church has officially taken her name out of consideration to join the j…

Gavin Henson and Charlotte Church
Charlotte Church Gives Birth to a Son

Welsh songstress Charlotte Church and her longtime boyfriend, Gavin Henson, welcomed their second ch…

Samantha Harris by Bob D'Amico/ABC
Baby Talk: Dancing Host Drops, Salma's Bebé and More

Dancing with the Stars cohost Samantha Harris welcomed her and husband Michael Hess' first child, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charlotte Maria Reed
  • Birth Place: Llandaff, Cardiff, Wales
  • Birthday: February 21, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Broadcaster

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting