Catherine Deneuve Celebrity Watchlist

Catherine Deneuve

Birth Name: Catherine Fabienne Dorléac

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: October 22, 1943, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Scott

Top Gun Director Tony Scott Dead at 68 of Apparent Suicide

Tony Scott, the director of such blockbuster action films as Top Gun and Beverly Hills Cop II, died in an apparent suicide on Sunday, according to CNN. He was 68. Scott jumped off the Vincent Thomas Bridge in San Pedro, Calif., the Los Angeles County… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elle S'en Va
05:51 — Now in her early sixties, former beauty queen Bettie (Catherine Deneuve) finds herself jilted by her lover and left alone to deal with the financial p (more…)
A Christmas Tale - Trailer 1
02:18 — Illness, grief and complicated relationships darken a family's Yuletide reunion.
The Girl On the Train (2009) - Trailer 1
01:42 — A young woman claims she was the target of an anti-Semetic attack.

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Fabienne Dorléac
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: October 22, 1943, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments