Catherine Bach Celebrity Watchlist

Catherine Bach

Birth Name: Catherine Bachman

Birth Place: Warren, Ohio, United States

Birthday: March 1, 1954, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Lopez, Catherine Bach

Dukes of Hazzard Star Catherine Bach's Husband Dies

Peter Lopez, the husband of Dukes of Hazzard star Catherine Bach, has died, TMZ reports. "The Lopez family has suffered a tragic personal loss," Bach's rep told TVGuide.com in a statement. "Catherine and the girls ask for your prayers." Lopez, who wa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Urges
16:26 — It's mating season on Zorak's home planet. Despite the rather unpleasant role the male plays in the mantis love ritual, Zorak gives in to that most co (more…)
Jessica Simpson vs. Catherine Bach
01:39 — “Dukes of Hazzard” star John Schneider weighs in on which one was the ultimate Daisy Duke
Hawaii Five-0: Luapo'i (Prey) Trailer
01:03 — Five-0 investigates the murder of a bounty hunter who was killed after he apprehended a fugitive. Meanwhile, Rachel reveals a long-held secret to Dann (more…)
The Midnight Man - Trailer 1
02:13 — When Grady, an assassin with a genetic disorder that makes him unable to feel pain, is sent on an assignment, his world is turned upside-down when he (more…)

More NewsSee all »

We are family: <EM>Dukes</EM> stars Schneider, Bach and Wopat
Did John Schneider and Tom ...

Question: Did John Schneider and Tom Wopat play Bo and Luke Duke the whole time The Dukes of Hazzard…

Details

  • Birth Name: Catherine Bachman
  • Birth Place: Warren, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: March 1, 1954, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor