Caterina Scorsone Celebrity Watchlist

Caterina Scorsone

Birth Name: Caterina Reminy Scorsone

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 16, 1981, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy's Caterina Scorsone Is Pregnant!

Grey's Anatomy star Caterina Scorsone is pregnant, Entertainment Weekly reports. This will be the second child for Scorsone and her husband, Rob Giles, who are already parents to daughter Eliza, 4. Scorsone, who plays Amelia Shepherd on Grey's, tells… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Alex Plead Guilty to a Felony?
01:07 — Preview Episode 2: Alex goes to court.
Meredith Visits Alex in Jail
01:17 — Will Alex lose everything?
Meredith & Alex Are the Bad Guys
01:04 — Mer realizes they're on the wrong side of the situation.
Meredith Lied to Maggie
01:34 — "I thought I could trust you."

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyRun, Baby, Run(Season 9, Episode 9) LIFE

Bailey gets nervous as she prepares for her wedding, so Richard helps calm her down. Meanwhile, Lizzie clashes with Meredith; and Callie and Jackson attempt to persuade Derek to undergo a high-risk surgery to repair his hand.

I’ll Watch778 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThings We Said Today(Season 9, Episode 10) LIFE

Bailey's wedding is in limbo while she focuses on saving Adele. Elsewhere, Cristina and Owen are indecisive about following through with their divorce; Arizona and Callie try to spice things up; and a group of injured bikers are brought to the hospital.

I’ll Watch1101 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe End Is the Beginning of the End(Season 9, Episode 11) LIFE

The plaintiffs in the plane-crash lawsuit receive an update on their case. Meanwhile, Catherine pursues Richard, but he tries to dodge her; Jackson treats a former patient of Mark's; and Derek starts the recovery process for his hand.

I’ll Watch2093 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Caterina Reminy Scorsone
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 16, 1981, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Kelly McCreary, Caterina Scorsone
What Do Grey's Stars Kelly McCreary and Caterina Scorsone Have in Common in Real Life?

And what's Kelly's strangest acting credit?