Caroline Catz Celebrity Watchlist

Caroline Catz

Birth Name: Caroline Caplan

Birth Place: Manchester, England

Birthday: October 19, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:23 — The series follows Doc Martin as he turns his back on life as a celebrated London surgeon and moves to a sleepy Cornish village to become the local do (more…)
VICE, Season 1: What Is VICE? Welcome to Our World
05:03 — See what 'VICE' is all about in this introduction to the HBO series and its fearless team of correspondents.
DCI Banks, Season 4
English detective DCI Alan Banks returns with three new, original stories. First, DCI Banks struggles to cope with the sudden death of a loved one. Th (more…)
DCI Banks, Season 4
English detective DCI Alan Banks returns with three new, original stories. First, DCI Banks struggles to cope with the sudden death of a loved one. Th (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Caroline Caplan
  • Birth Place: Manchester, England
  • Birthday: October 19, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments