Carol Alt Celebrity Watchlist

Carol Alt

Birth Name: Carol Ann Alt

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: December 1, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kate Upton, Carol Alt

Kate Upton Is Overrated, According to Supermodel Carol Alt

Kate Upton may be one of the world's most popular supermodels, but her appeal isn't universal. Supermodel Carol Alt, 53, told the Huffington Post recently that she thinks Upton, 21, is overrated. "What I don't understand with Kate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Revelation (2016)
11:34 — A woman trapped in a post-apocalyptic situation questions her reality. As she secures her house against an unknown terror outside, she reflects upon t (more…)
Private Parts - Official Trailer
01:48 — From childhood through college and beyond, the life story of controversial and self-promoting shock radio jock Howard Stern. As his air persona develo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:00am
Celebrity Ghost StoriesChristopher Knight; Carol Alt; Dick Van Patten; Marissa Jaret Winokur(Season 2, Episode 7) REELZ

Christopher Knight encounters the spirit of a troubled girl; a ghost influences Carol Alt in the purchase of her first home; Dick Van Patten meets a ghost who predicts the future; and Marissa Jaret Winokur meets a sad spirit.

I’ll Watch33 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Carol Ann Alt
  • Birth Place: Queens, NY
  • Birthday: December 1, 1960, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Model, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind