Camryn Manheim Celebrity Watchlist

Camryn Manheim

Birth Name: Debra Frances Manheim

Birth Place: Caldwell, NJ

Birthday: March 8, 1961, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Camryn Manheim

Camryn Manheim Is Heading to Major Crimes

Camryn Manheim is joining the cast of Major Crimes, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Manheim will come on board in a recurring role as the deputy chief of operations at the LAPD. She'll also be one of the top contenders for the assistant chief position, af… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Camryn Manheim On Always Playing 'The Friend'
00:57 — Emmy winner Camryn Manheim returns to TV next week in the new series 'Extant,' as Halle Berry's best friend. In the video above, Camryn tells ET how (more…)
Trailer
00:30 — Set in Boston, the award-winning "The Practice" centers on the passionate attorneys of Donnell, Young, Dole & Frutt. To these lawyers, every case is i (more…)
What Is "Extant"? the Show's Stars Explain the Complex Story
02:02 — CBS's new sci-fi thriller series Extant has a lot going for it. It stars a brilliant cast -- lead by Oscar winner Halle Berry and supported by Goran V (more…)
Backstrom First Look
01:42 — Go behind the scenes of the all-new comic crime procedural BACKSTROM with creator/executive Producer Hart Hanson ("Bones") and star Rainn Wilson ("The (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 3:00pm
Person of InterestRAM(Season 3, Episode 16) WGNA

The secrets of Finch's operation before Reese joined him are chronicled, including revelations about ties to current events.

I’ll Watch1565 Watching
Wed Oct 5 12:30am
How I Met Your MotherMatchmaker(Season 1, Episode 7) WGNA

When a professional matchmaker (Camryn Manheim) tells Ted that his perfect mate was paired with someone months ago, Ted steals the woman's file and meets her. Dr. Sarah O'Brien: Beth Lacke. Barney: Neil Patrick Harris. Lily: Alyson Hannigan.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Wed Oct 5 10:00pm
Code BlackLife and LimbNew(Season 2, Episode 2) CBS

Willis helps a young soccer player who is seriously injured in a bus crash make a life-altering decision. Meanwhile, a patient's hesitation to share that she's transgender makes it difficult for the doctors to diagnose her severe abdominal pain.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joshua Malina
Scandal's Josh Malina to Guest-Star on Halle Berry Series Extant

Scandal star Josh Malina may not have been on the other end of Jake's gun a few weeks back, but the…

Halle Berry, Louis Gossett Jr.
Extant Exclusive: Louis Gossett Jr. to Play Halle Berry's Father

Louis Gossett Jr. has been tapped to play the father of Halle Berry's female astronaut character in…

Timothy Olyphant
Ask Matt: Justified, CSI, Person of Interest, Resurrection and More!

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Justi…

Grace Gummer
Extant Adds The Newsroom's Grace Gummer

Grace Gummer has joined the cast of CBS' upcoming thriller Extant, TVGuide.com has learned. The News…

Goran Visnjic
ER Alum Goran Visnjic to Play Halle Berry's Husband in Extant

ER alum Goran Visnjic will play Halle Berry's husband in CBS' upcoming  sci-fi drama Extant, the net…

Camryn Manheim
Camryn Manheim Set to Star in CBS' Extant

Camryn Manheim has been cast as a series regular in CBS' upcoming Halle Berry-starring dramaseries E…

Details

  • Birth Name: Debra Frances Manheim
  • Birth Place: Caldwell, NJ
  • Birthday: March 8, 1961, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.