Buster Keaton Celebrity Watchlist

Buster Keaton

Birth Name: Joseph Frank Keaton

Birth Place: Piqua, KS

Died: February 1, 1966

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Hanlon

Jack Hanlon, Child Actor in Our Gang Movies, Dies at 96

Jack Hanlon, the child actor who starred in 1920s films including The General and two Our Gang movies, has died. He was 96. Hanlon died Thursday of old age in an assisted living facility in Las Vegas, his niece, Wendy Putnam Park, told The Associated… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Think I Thought/ To Kill an American
10:29 — Shorts International is proud to present a double feature of short films by Actor-Director Matthew Modine (Weeds, Birdy, Full Metal Jacket, Short Cuts (more…)
Forever And A Day - Official Trailer
01:34 — This wonderful romantic-adventure yarn tells of Britain's epochal struggles to retain the integrity of an empire and the freedom of her people by trac (more…)
Limelight - Trailer 1
02:06 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)
Limelight - Exclusive Clip - The Venue
03:27 — As the owner of legendary hotspots like Limelight, Tunnel, Palladium, and Club USA, Peter Gatien was the undisputed king of the 1980s New York City cl (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 28 3:30am
The Twilight ZoneOnce upon a Time(Season 3, Episode 13) Syfy

Buster Keaton plays a janitor who uses his boss's time helmet to travel from 1890 to 1962, which is not the utopia he'd hoped. Directed by Norman Z. McLeod (“Horse Feathers”). Rollo: Stanley Adams. Gilbert: Milton Parsons. 1962 Policeman No. 1: James F (more…)

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Wed Mar 1 10:15am
Two Girls and a Sailor TCM

Two sisters stage USO shows in their apartment to entertain visiting servicemen until a wealthy GI turns a warehouse into a canteen, where the stars come out to shine and the sisters vie for the same guy.

I’ll Watch45 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Frank Keaton
  • Birth Place: Piqua, KS
  • Died: February 1, 1966
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper