Burt Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Burton Leon Reynolds Jr.

Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1936, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Reynolds

Ryan Reynolds Just Won the Internet with His Deadpool Reveal

We're obsessed with Ryan Reynolds for many reasons--the face, the hair, pretty much everything, really-- but we really love his sense of humor. The actor, who is currently shooting Deadpool, the spin-off film featuring his character from X-Men Origin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cannonball Run - Trailer
02:07 — Action-comedy about a cross-country auto race featuring an all-star cast!
The Bob Waltman Special
04:28 — Bob Waltman conducts emotional interviews with Hollywood celebrities such as Roseanne Barr, Diane Sawyer and Burt Reynolds.
That '00s Show
00:49 — It's like that 70's Show, but for the '00s.
Burt Reynolds Misses 'Love of His Life' Sally Field 'Terribly'
01:00 — The actor is getting candid about his romantic history.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
GunsmokeA Noose for Dobie Price(Season 13, Episode 25) TVLAND

Matt is forced into an alliance with a shifty ex-outlaw as he searches for two condemned killers who broke jail. Matt: James Arness. Price: Shug Fisher. Walden: Sheldon Allman. Festus: Ken Curtis. Boylan: Robert Donner. Doc: Milburn Stone.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00pm
GunsmokeLyle's Kid(Season 14, Episode 1) TVLAND

Matt intervenes when a disabled ex-lawman uses his son to settle a grudge. Matt: James Arness. Doc: Milburn Stone. Kitty: Amanda Blake. Grant Lyle: Morgan Woodward. Jeffery Lyle: Robert Pine.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Tue Sep 27 4:00pm
GunsmokeThe Hide-Cutters(Season 14, Episode 2) TVLAND

Matt joins a cattle drive to avert bloodshed between trail boss Amos McKee and his hands. Chunk: Cliff Osmond. Arlie Joe: Michael Burns. Bodiddly: Conlan Carter. Sugar John: Ken Swofford. Weevil: Eddie Firestone.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hal Needham
Smokey and the Bandit Director Hal Needham Dies at 82

Longtime stuntman-turned-director Hal Needham has died after a short battle with cancer, according t…

Ed Lauter
Character Actor Ed Lauter Dies at 74

Character actor Ed Lauter, who appeared in films including The Artist,The Longest Yard and Born on t…

Justin Willman
Exclusive: Disney Channel Brings Back Game Show Win, Lose or Draw

Disney Channel is dusting off Win, Lose or Draw, the late 1980s game show that was co-created by Bur…

Burt Reynolds
Burt Reynolds Hospitalized After Contracting Flu

Burt Reynolds was recently hospitalized at a Florida hospital after contracting the flu, TMZ.com rep…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Fourth Season

All systems are a go for a 13-episode fourth season of Archer, FX announced Thursday. Created and ex…

Archer
Watercooler: Is Archer TV's Most Unlikely Sex Symbol?

OK, we hear it all the time, usually in whispers or preceded by "I know it's weird but…" So we're ju…

Details

  • Birth Name: Burton Leon Reynolds Jr.
  • Birth Place: Lansing, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1936, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments