Burgess Meredith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Oliver Burgess Meredith

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Died: September 9, 1997

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Burt Ward and Adam West

Batman Returns: Adam West, Burt Ward and Julie Newmar Reunite for Classic DVD and Blu-ray Release

It's about Bat-time! After being held up for decades due to brand-ownership and rights issues, the original 1966-68 Batman live-action TV series is being released on DVD and Blu-ray as a box set on Nov. 11 from Warner Bros. Home Entertainment. And it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1, Episode 5: The Joker is Wild
The Joker decides to fight fire with fire against Batman with a utility belt of his own.
Season 1, Episode 23: The ring of wax
The Riddler's latest scheme involves stealing a wax figure to melt down for its wax that is powerfully corrosive when exposed to direct flame.
Season 2, Episode 13: An Egg Grows In Gotham
Egghead steals the Gotham City charter. He finds a loophole that could give him control of Gotham City if descendants of the original founding familie (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 6:05am
Grumpier Old Men MOMAX

The testy oldsters prepare for their children's wedding while fighting to save their local bait shop from turning into an Italian restaurant.

I’ll Watch222 Watching
Tue Feb 28 2:30am
Tom, Dick and Harry TCM

A working woman must choose from the three men who propose to her: a boring but reliable salesman, an exciting philosopher-mechanic, and a romantic, rich but immature playboy. She mulls over her choices with three dream sequences.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Sun Mar 5 8:15am
Grumpier Old Men HBO

The testy oldsters prepare for their children's wedding while fighting to save their local bait shop from turning into an Italian restaurant.

I’ll Watch222 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Oliver Burgess Meredith
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, OH
  • Died: September 9, 1997
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Viola Davis, <em>Fences</em>
Oscar Nominee Viola Davis on the Importance of Fences

Why it means so much to her