Buddy Ebsen Celebrity Watchlist

Buddy Ebsen

Birth Name: Christian Rudolph Ebsen Jr.

Birth Place: Belleville, IL

Died: July 6, 2003

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Playwright, Author, Songwriter, Businessman

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Breakfast At Tiffany's - Trailer
00:30 — Hepburn is delightful as the eccentric New York City playgirl, Holly Golightly, involved in a shaky romance with a young writer. Features the Academy (more…)
The Attack - Trailer 1
01:56 — Amin Jaafari is an Israeli Palestinian, fully assimilated into Tel Aviv society. But his life is turned upside down after a suicide bombing leaves ni (more…)
Born To Dance - Trailer
02:06 — A coming of age tale about a young man who dreams of becoming a professional dancer.
(Movie Clip) I Thought It Was Fred Baby
Martin Balsam is O.J., stand-in host and, we soon learn, the show-business agent for paid Manhattan party-girl Holly (Audrey Hepburn), who has yet to (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Dec 22 5:50pm
The Beverly Hillbillies STARZ

Jed Clampett makes millions after striking oil in Arkansas, and moves his family to Beverly Hills. As he strives to turn his daughter into a sophisticated woman, his decision to remarry opens him up to some greedy schemers associated with his kowtowing ban (more…)

I’ll Watch107 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christian Rudolph Ebsen Jr.
  • Birth Place: Belleville, IL
  • Died: July 6, 2003
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Playwright, Author, Songwriter, Businessman

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Candice King and Paul Wesley, <em>The Vampire Diaries</em>
The Vampire Diaries Stars Pick Their Favorite Steroline Moments

Paul Wesley and Candice King reveal their favorite Stefan and Caroline moments of all time

Shop