Bruce Boxleitner Celebrity Watchlist

Bruce Boxleitner

Birth Name: Bruce William Boxleitner

Birth Place: Elgin, Illinois, United States

Birthday: May 12, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

GCB, Bruce Boxeitner, Annie Potts and Sheryl Crow

Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Sheryl Crow Serenades GCB

Sheryl Crow is going to stir things up on GCB April 1, and we have your first look at this April Fools Day treat. "It's a very special episode," says creator Robert Harling. "This is the episode that starts a rivalry between Carlene and Cricket. They… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: Scarecrow And Mrs. King: Van Trailer
02:03 — American spy Lee Stetson and his housewife sidekick Mrs. Amanda King are really going places in Season Two, fighting the Cold War in London, Munich, S (more…)
Chuck: The Complete Second Season
Instead of working at the Buy More electronics store, Chuck must confront assassins and international terrorists. Assigned to protect him are the Nati (more…)
Season 2: Scarecrow And Mrs. King: Sock Trailer
01:16 — American spy Lee Stetson and his housewife sidekick Mrs. Amanda King are really going places in Season Two, fighting the Cold War in London, Munich, S (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 8:00pm
NCISBroken Arrow(Season 8, Episode 7) USA

Tony's father (Robert Wagner) returns at the request of Gibbs, who surprises the team when he enlists his help on a sensitive case.

I’ll Watch3513 Watching
Mon May 9 4:20am
Kuffs HBO2e

A ne'er-do-well takes his murdered brother's place on a private security force in San Francisco, but he has to prove himself if he wants to keep the job.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bruce Boxleitner and Melissa Gilbert
Melissa Gilbert and Bruce Boxleitner to Divorce

Little House on the Prairie's Melissa Gilbert has filed to divorce her husband, actor-writer Bruce B…

Bruce Boxleitner and Melissa Gilbert
Melissa Gilbert and Bruce Boxleitner Split

Melissa Gilbert and Bruce Boxleitner have separated after 16 years of marriage, her rep tells TVGuid…

Elijah Wood
Tron: Legacy Spawns Animated TV Series Featuring the Voice of Elijah Wood

Before the film has even hit theaters, Disney's upcoming Tron: Legacy has spawned an animated TV ser…

Bruce Boxleitner
Exclusive: NCIS Enlists Scarecrow and Mrs. King's Bruce Boxleitner

Bruce Boxleitner (Scarecrow and Mrs. King, Babylon 5) will guest-star on NCIS during fall sweeps, TV…

Bruce Boxleitner by Mike Guastella/ WireImage.com
Exclusive: Scarecrow Joins Heroes! Mrs. King Next?

I've got more exclusive Heroes casting news for you guys to dissect during this, the longest hiatus…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bruce William Boxleitner
  • Birth Place: Elgin, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: May 12, 1950, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »