Brooklyn Decker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brooklyn Danielle Decker

Birth Place: Kettering, Ohio, United States

Birthday: April 12, 1987, Aries

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Decker, Andy Roddick

Andy Roddick and Brooklyn Decker Welcome First Child

Andy Roddick and Brooklyn Decker welcomed a baby boy this past week in Austin, Texas, Us Weekly reports. The couple's first child was born on Wednesday, but his name has not been made public yet. Decker, 28, and Roddick, 33, who have been married sin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2011 ESPYs: Brooklyn Decker
01:37 — The model-turned-actress spills on her new role in "What to Expect When You're Expecting." Hear about the star-studded cast!
Brooklyn Decker: I Want Jane Fonda’s Beauty Secrets
04:33 — Actresses Brooklyn Decker and June Diane Raphael join today to talk about their new Netflix series, "Grace and Frankie," and chat about working with i (more…)
Brooklyn Decker Too Pretty To Act?
01:05 — Model turned actor Brooklyn Decker responds to Larry King’s questions about the challenges she's faced as a result of her career change.
Brooklyn Decker Wasn’t Paid by Sports Illustrated
02:12 — Model turned actor Brooklyn Decker describes what it was like working for Sports Illustrated and reveals that she wasn’t paid for her gig as SI Swimsu (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Decker and Andy Roddick
Brooklyn Decker and Andy Roddick Expecting First Child

See her adorable bump!

Brooklyn Decker, Patrick Wilson
VIDEO: This Is What It's Actually Like to Film a Sex Scene

Everyone knows that filming a sex scene for a movie isn't exactly hot, but thanks to this new behind…

Friends with Better Lives
Friends with Better Lives: Will Viewers Relate?

Friends with Better Lives cannot escape Friends. It's in the title, obviously. The former is created…

James Van Der Beek
James Van Der Beek Has Made Some New Friends

The Beek is back! After a hilarious turn as himself on ABC's Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23,…

James Van Der Beek, Kevin Connolly, Majandra Delfino
Monday TV: Mother Ends, Friends Begins

"Love doesn't make sense," hopeless romantic Ted told almost-runaway bride Robin last week in the pe…

Chrissy Teigen and John Legend
John Legend and Chrissy Teigen Marry in Italy

John Legend and Chrissy Teigen tied the knot Saturday, Us Weekly reports. The couple married in a sm…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brooklyn Danielle Decker
  • Birth Place: Kettering, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: April 12, 1987, Aries
  • Profession: Model, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind